54784 Rewari - Fazilka Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewari - Fazilka Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54784
  • Source
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Destination
    Fazilka Junction/FKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    423km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54783
  • Stops
    60
  • Avilable Class

54784/ Rewari - Fazilka Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewari Junction and Fazilka Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 423km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54784/ Rewari - Fazilka Passenger (UnReserved) has 60 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewari Junction(RE) origin 04:40 origin 0
Kishangarh Balawas(KGBS) 04:51 04:53 2 0
Jatusana(JTS) 05:02 05:03 1 0
Nangal Pathani Halt(NLQ) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Kosli(KSI) 05:16 05:18 2 0
Sudharana(SDRA) 05:25 05:27 2 0
Jharli(JRL) 05:35 05:37 2 0
Patuwas Mehrana(PUW) 05:44 05:46 2 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 05:53 05:55 2 0
Fatehgarh Haryana(FGH) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Manheru(MHU) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Dhana Ladanpur(DZL) 06:22 06:24 2 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 06:35 06:40 5 0
Sui(SUI) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 06:57 06:59 2 0
Jitakheri(JKZ) 07:11 07:13 2 0
Aurang Nagar(AUN) 07:22 07:24 2 0
Hansi(HNS) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Mayar(MAYR) 07:42 07:44 2 0
Satrod(STD) 07:49 07:51 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 08:10 08:20 10 0
Nyoli Kalan(NKN) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Jakhod Khera(JKHI) 08:36 08:38 2 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Khabra Kalan(KBKN) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Bhattu(BHT) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Mehuwala Halt(MHUL) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Ding(DING) 09:27 09:29 2 0
Jodhka(JOK) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Suchan Kotli(SHN) 09:42 09:44 2 0
Bajekan(BJKN) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Sirsa(SSA) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Bara Gudah(BGD) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Sukhchain(SCV) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Kalanwali(KNL) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Ratangarh Kanakwal(RKK) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Raman(RMN) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Bangi Nihal Singh Halt(BNLS) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Manwala Kot Bak(MKBH) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Shergarh(SGA) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Gahri Bhagi(GHB) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 12:35 13:05 30 0
Goneana Bhai Jagta(GNA) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Chand Bhan(CBX) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 13:37 13:39 2 0
Ajit Gill Matta(AJTM) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Romana Albel Singh(RLS) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 14:01 14:03 2 0
Wanderjatana(WDJ) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Bariwala(BRW) 14:24 14:26 2 0
Jhabelwali(JBW) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Charawan(CWN) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Muktsar(MKS) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Badhai Balamgarh Halt(BDBG) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Bhagsar(BSGR) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Lakhewali(LKW) 15:12 15:14 2 0
Roranwala(RRW) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Chak Pakhewala(CKA) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Chak Banwala(CKLA) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Fazilka Junction(FKA) 16:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewari - Fazilka Passenger (UnReserved) 54784 Rewari Junction 04:40 Fazilka Junction 16:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewari - Fazilka Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rewari - Fazilka Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54784.

  • How many days in a week 54784 Rewari - Fazilka Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54784 Rewari - Fazilka Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54784 Rewari - Fazilka Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54784 Rewari - Fazilka Passenger (UnReserved) train is 30m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewari - Fazilka Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rewari - Fazilka Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Rewari Junction to Fazilka Junction. It departs from Rewari Junction at 04:40 and reaches Fazilka Junction/FKA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54784 ?
  • 54784 arrives on platform number 8 at Rewari Junction and at platform number 2 at Fazilka Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewari - Fazilka Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Rewari - Fazilka Passenger (UnReserved) took 11h 25m to cover total distance of 423km between Rewari Junction and Fazilka Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rewari - Fazilka Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Fazilka Junction at 16:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains