54783 Fazilka - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Fazilka - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54783
  • Source
    Fazilka Junction/FKA
  • Destination
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    423km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54784
  • Stops
    60
  • Avilable Class

54783/ Fazilka - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Fazilka Junction and Rewari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 423km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54783/ Fazilka - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) has 60 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Fazilka Junction(FKA) origin 08:35 origin 0
Chak Banwala(CKLA) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Chak Pakhewala(CKA) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Roranwala(RRW) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Lakhewali(LKW) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Bhagsar(BSGR) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Badhai Balamgarh Halt(BDBG) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Muktsar(MKS) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Charawan(CWN) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Jhabelwali(JBW) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Bariwala(BRW) 10:11 10:13 2 0
Wanderjatana(WDJ) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 10:50 10:53 3 0
Romana Albel Singh(RLS) 11:01 11:03 2 0
Ajit Gill Matta(AJTM) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 11:21 11:23 2 0
Chand Bhan(CBX) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Goneana Bhai Jagta(GNA) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 12:10 12:40 30 0
Gahri Bhagi(GHB) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Shergarh(SGA) 13:01 13:03 2 0
Manwala Kot Bak(MKBH) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Bangi Nihal Singh Halt(BNLS) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Raman(RMN) 13:21 13:23 2 0
Ratangarh Kanakwal(RKK) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Kalanwali(KNL) 13:41 13:43 2 0
Sukhchain(SCV) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Bara Gudah(BGD) 14:01 14:03 2 0
Sirsa(SSA) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Bajekan(BJKN) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Suchan Kotli(SHN) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Jodhka(JOK) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Ding(DING) 15:01 15:03 2 0
Mehuwala Halt(MHUL) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Bhattu(BHT) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Khabra Kalan(KBKN) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Jakhod Khera(JKHI) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Nyoli Kalan(NKN) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 16:15 17:00 45 0
Satrod(STD) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Mayar(MAYR) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Hansi(HNS) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Aurang Nagar(AUN) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Jitakheri(JKZ) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Sui(SUI) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Dhana Ladanpur(DZL) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Manheru(MHU) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Fatehgarh Haryana(FGH) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Patuwas Mehrana(PUW) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Jharli(JRL) 19:24 19:26 2 0
Sudharana(SDRA) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Kosli(KSI) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Nangal Pathani Halt(NLQ) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Jatusana(JTS) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Kishangarh Balawas(KGBS) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) 14730 Fazilka Junction 08:45 Rewari Junction 20:40 Daily
Fazilka - Rewari Passenger Special 04730 Fazilka Junction 08:45 Rewari Junction 20:40 Daily
Fazilka - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 54783 Fazilka Junction 08:35 Rewari Junction 20:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Fazilka - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Fazilka - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54783.

  • How many days in a week 54783 Fazilka - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54783 Fazilka - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54783 Fazilka - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54783 Fazilka - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) train is 45m at Hisar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Fazilka - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Fazilka - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Fazilka Junction to Rewari Junction. It departs from Fazilka Junction at 08:35 and reaches Rewari Junction/RE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54783 ?
  • 54783 arrives on platform number at Fazilka Junction and at platform number 8 at Rewari Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Fazilka - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Fazilka - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) took 12h 15m to cover total distance of 423km between Fazilka Junction and Rewari Junction.

  • What is the last station of Fazilka - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewari Junction at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22356/ Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)