54781 Bathinda - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bathinda - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54781
  • Source
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Destination
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    300km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54782
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class

54781/ Bathinda - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bathinda Junction and Rewari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 300km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54781/ Bathinda - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bathinda Junction(BTI) origin 17:30 origin 0
Gahri Bhagi(GHB) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Shergarh(SGA) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Manwala Kot Bak(MKBH) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Bangi Nihal Singh Halt(BNLS) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Raman(RMN) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Ratangarh Kanakwal(RKK) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Kalanwali(KNL) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Sukhchain(SCV) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Bara Gudah(BGD) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Sirsa(SSA) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Bajekan(BJKN) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Suchan Kotli(SHN) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Jodhka(JOK) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Ding(DING) 19:47 19:49 2 0
Mehuwala Halt(MHUL) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Bhattu(BHT) 20:04 20:06 2 0
Khabra Kalan(KBKN) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 20:24 20:26 2 0
Jakhod Khera(JKHI) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Nyoli Kalan(NKN) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Satrod(STD) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Mayar(MAYR) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Hansi(HNS) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Aurang Nagar(AUN) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Jitakheri(JKZ) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Sui(SUI) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Manheru(MHU) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Jharli(JRL) 23:41 23:43 2 0
Sudharana(SDRA) 23:52 23:54 2 0
Kosli(KSI) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Jatusana(JTS) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Kishangarh Balawas(KGBS) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 01:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bathinda - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 54781 Bathinda Junction 17:30 Rewari Junction 01:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)