54781 Bathinda - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bathinda - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54781
  • Source
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Destination
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    300km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54782
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class

54781/ Bathinda - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bathinda Junction and Rewari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 300km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54781/ Bathinda - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bathinda Junction(BTI) origin 17:30 origin 0
Gahri Bhagi(GHB) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Shergarh(SGA) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Manwala Kot Bak(MKBH) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Bangi Nihal Singh Halt(BNLS) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Raman(RMN) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Ratangarh Kanakwal(RKK) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Kalanwali(KNL) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Sukhchain(SCV) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Bara Gudah(BGD) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Sirsa(SSA) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Bajekan(BJKN) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Suchan Kotli(SHN) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Jodhka(JOK) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Ding(DING) 19:47 19:49 2 0
Mehuwala Halt(MHUL) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Bhattu(BHT) 20:04 20:06 2 0
Khabra Kalan(KBKN) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 20:24 20:26 2 0
Jakhod Khera(JKHI) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Nyoli Kalan(NKN) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Satrod(STD) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Mayar(MAYR) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Hansi(HNS) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Aurang Nagar(AUN) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Jitakheri(JKZ) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Sui(SUI) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Manheru(MHU) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Jharli(JRL) 23:41 23:43 2 0
Sudharana(SDRA) 23:52 23:54 2 0
Kosli(KSI) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Jatusana(JTS) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Kishangarh Balawas(KGBS) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 01:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bathinda - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 54781 Bathinda Junction 17:30 Rewari Junction 01:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bathinda - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bathinda - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54781.

  • How many days in a week 54781 Bathinda - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54781 Bathinda - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54781 Bathinda - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54781 Bathinda - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Hisar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bathinda - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bathinda - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bathinda Junction to Rewari Junction. It departs from Bathinda Junction at 17:30 and reaches Rewari Junction/RE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54781 ?
  • 54781 arrives on platform number at Bathinda Junction and at platform number 5,6 at Rewari Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bathinda - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bathinda - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 300km between Bathinda Junction and Rewari Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bathinda - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewari Junction at 01:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains