54763 Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54763
  • Source
    Sadulpur Junction/SDLP
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    245km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54764
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

54763/ Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sadulpur Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 245km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54763/ Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) origin 12:10 origin 0
Paharsar(PRSR) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Narwasi(NRWI) 12:29 12:31 2 0
Hansiawas(HSWS) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Sidmukh(SDMK) 12:51 12:53 2 0
Anupshahr(AUS) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Kalana(KALN) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Tahsil Bhadra(TSD) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Gogameri(GAMI) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Sri Ramgarh Halt(SHRG) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Diplana(DPLN) 14:06 14:08 2 0
Nohar(NHR) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Bhukarka(BKKA) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Khinaniyan(KNNA) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Surera(SURR) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Ellenabad(ENB) 15:07 15:09 2 0
Tulwara Jhil(TLI) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Tibi(TIBI) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Salemgarhmasani(SJSM) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Sherekan(SRKN) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Hanumangarh Town(HMO) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 16:25 17:10 45 0
Jorkian(JRKN) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Hirnawali(HLW) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Dholipal(DPK) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Buglanwali(BUGL) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Budhsinghwala(BDSW) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Sadulshahr(SDS) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Fateh Singhwala(FSW) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Banwali(BWC) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 19:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) 54763 Sadulpur Junction 12:10 Shri Ganganagar Junction 19:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54763.

  • How many days in a week 54763 Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54763 Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54763 Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54763 Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 45m at Hanumangarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Sadulpur Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Sadulpur Junction at 12:10 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54763 ?
  • 54763 arrives on platform number at Sadulpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 50m to cover total distance of 245km between Sadulpur Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains