54762 Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54762
  • Source
    Suratgarh Junction/SOG
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54761
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

54762/ Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Suratgarh Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54762/ Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) origin 07:45 origin 0
Bhagwan Sar(BNSR) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Sardargarh(SRZ) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Sarupsar Junction(SRPR) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Jaitsar(JES) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Bugia Halt(BUGY) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Masaniwala(MSWA) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Mohan Nagar(MNGR) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Rai Singh Nagar(RSNR) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Gajsinghpur(GJS) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Zorawar Pura Halt(ZPR) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Shri Karanpur(SRW) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Dalpat Singhpur(DPT) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Kesri Singhpur(KESR) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Prithwirajpur(PRUR) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 10:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special 04760 Suratgarh Junction 12:30 Shri Ganganagar Junction 15:45 Daily
Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special 04762 Suratgarh Junction 07:45 Shri Ganganagar Junction 11:05 Daily
Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) 54760 Suratgarh Junction 12:30 Shri Ganganagar Junction 15:25 Daily
Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar passenger (UnReserved) 54762 Suratgarh Junction 07:45 Shri Ganganagar Junction 10:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54762.

  • How many days in a week 54762 Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54762 Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54762 Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54762 Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Bhagwan Sar, Rai Singh Nagar, Gajsinghpur, Shri Karanpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar passenger (UnReserved) runs between Suratgarh Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Suratgarh Junction at 07:45 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54762 ?
  • 54762 arrives on platform number 1 at Suratgarh Junction and at platform number 3 at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 137km between Suratgarh Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 10:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)