54761 Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54761
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Suratgarh Junction/SOG
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54760
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

54761/ Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Suratgarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54761/ Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 16:10 origin 0
Prithwirajpur(PRUR) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Kesri Singhpur(KESR) 16:34 16:36 2 0
Dalpat Singhpur(DPT) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Shri Karanpur(SRW) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Zorawar Pura Halt(ZPR) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Gajsinghpur(GJS) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Rai Singh Nagar(RSNR) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Mohan Nagar(MNGR) 17:47 17:49 2 0
Masaniwala(MSWA) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Bugia Halt(BUGY) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Jaitsar(JES) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Sarupsar Junction(SRPR) 18:17 18:19 2 0
Sardargarh(SRZ) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Bhagwan Sar(BNSR) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 19:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special 04761 Shri Ganganagar Junction 16:10 Suratgarh Junction 19:20 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 54759 Shri Ganganagar Junction 09:05 Suratgarh Junction 12:00 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special 04759 Shri Ganganagar Junction 09:00 Suratgarh Junction 12:05 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 54761 Shri Ganganagar Junction 16:10 Suratgarh Junction 19:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54761.

  • How many days in a week 54761 Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54761 Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54761 Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54761 Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Kesri Singhpur, Gajsinghpur, Rai Singh Nagar, Mohan Nagar, Jaitsar, Sarupsar Junction, Bhagwan Sar,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction to Suratgarh Junction. It departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction at 16:10 and reaches Suratgarh Junction/SOG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54761 ?
  • 54761 arrives on platform number 1 at Shri Ganganagar Junction and at platform number at Suratgarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 137km between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Suratgarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Suratgarh Junction at 19:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ GUJARAT SF EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Ctrl. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 16:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22819/ INTERCITY EXP run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 08:15 and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ CHOZHAN SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Jn. Depart time of 07:45 and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ TPJ TVC SF EXP run from Tiruchchirappalli Jn to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ SBC DBLDECK EXP run from MGR Chennai Ctrl to KSR Bengaluru City Jn. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 14:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)