54758 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54758
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    328km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54757
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

54758/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 328km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54758/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 11:10 origin 0
Mohanpura(MOPR) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Fatuhi(FTH) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Orki(ORKI) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Hindumalkote(HMK) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Kotha Pakki(KTPK) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Bakayanwala(BKWA) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Panj Kosi(PJK) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Kilanwali Punjab(KLWL) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Bahawal Basi(BFE) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Pakki(PKK) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Malout(MOT) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Faqar Sar(FSR) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Bulluana(BHX) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Bahman Diwana(BWX) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 14:00 14:15 15 0
Bathinda Cantt.(BTIC) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Bhuchchu(BCU) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Lehra Muhabbat(LHM) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Jethuke(JHK) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Tapa(TAPA) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Ghunas(GUNS) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Hadiyaya(HYA) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Barnala(BNN) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Sekha(SEQ) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Alal(ALAL) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Kaulseri(KLSX) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Chhintanwala(CTW) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Kakrala(KKRL) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Nabha(NBA) 17:17 17:19 2 0
Dhablan(DBN) 17:31 17:41 10 0
Patiala Cantt.(PTE) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Patiala(PTA) 17:54 17:55 1 0
DMW Halt Patiala(DMWP) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Daun Kalan(DOC) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Kauli(KLI) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 18:35 18:50 15 0
Shambhu(SMU) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 19:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54758 Shri Ganganagar Junction 11:10 Ambala Cantt. Junction 19:35 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express 14526 Shri Ganganagar Junction 14:00 Ambala Cantt. Junction 21:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54758.

  • How many days in a week 54758 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54758 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54758 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54758 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) train is 15m at Bathinda Junction, Rajpura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. It departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction at 11:10 and reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54758 ?
  • 54758 arrives on platform number 2 at Shri Ganganagar Junction and at platform number 2 at Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) took 8h 25m to cover total distance of 328km between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction at 19:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains