54752 Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54752
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    427km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54751
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class

54752/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Rewari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 427km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54752/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 01:25 origin 0
Fatuhi(FTH) 01:40 01:41 1 0
Hindumalkote(HMK) 01:50 01:51 1 0
Panj Kosi(PJK) 02:01 02:03 2 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 02:13 02:15 2 0
Pakki(PKK) 02:28 02:29 1 0
Malout(MOT) 02:40 02:42 2 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 02:58 03:00 2 0
Bulluana(BHX) 03:19 03:20 1 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 03:45 04:10 25 0
Gahri Bhagi(GHB) 04:24 04:25 1 0
Shergarh(SGA) 04:31 04:33 2 0
Manwala Kot Bak(MKBH) 04:39 04:40 1 0
Bangi Nihal Singh Halt(BNLS) 04:45 04:46 1 0
Raman(RMN) 04:51 04:53 2 0
Ratangarh Kanakwal(RKK) 05:00 05:02 2 0
Kalanwali(KNL) 05:11 05:13 2 0
Sukhchain(SCV) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Bara Gudah(BGD) 05:31 05:33 2 0
Sirsa(SSA) 05:50 06:00 10 0
Bajekan(BJKN) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Suchan Kotli(SHN) 06:16 06:18 2 0
Jodhka(JOK) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Ding(DING) 06:34 06:36 2 0
Mehuwala Halt(MHUL) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Bhattu(BHT) 06:51 06:53 2 0
Khabra Kalan(KBKN) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 07:11 07:13 2 0
Jakhod Khera(JKHI) 07:25 07:27 2 0
Nyoli Kalan(NKN) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 08:00 08:13 13 0
Satrod(STD) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Mayar(MAYR) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Hansi(HNS) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Aurang Nagar(AUN) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Jitakheri(JKZ) 08:57 08:59 2 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 09:09 09:11 2 0
Sui(SUI) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 09:40 09:45 5 0
Manheru(MHU) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Patuwas Mehrana(PUW) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Jharli(JRL) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Sudharana(SDRA) 10:37 10:39 2 0
Kosli(KSI) 10:46 10:48 2 0
Nangal Pathani Halt(NLQ) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Jatusana(JTS) 11:02 11:04 2 0
Kishangarh Balawas(KGBS) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 54752 Shri Ganganagar Junction 01:25 Rewari Junction 12:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16851/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 08:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15614/ Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) run from MURKEONGSELEK to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13404/ Vananchal Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)