54752 Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54752
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    427km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54751
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class

54752/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Rewari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 427km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54752/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 01:25 origin 0
Fatuhi(FTH) 01:40 01:41 1 0
Hindumalkote(HMK) 01:50 01:51 1 0
Panj Kosi(PJK) 02:01 02:03 2 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 02:13 02:15 2 0
Pakki(PKK) 02:28 02:29 1 0
Malout(MOT) 02:40 02:42 2 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 02:58 03:00 2 0
Bulluana(BHX) 03:19 03:20 1 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 03:45 04:10 25 0
Gahri Bhagi(GHB) 04:24 04:25 1 0
Shergarh(SGA) 04:31 04:33 2 0
Manwala Kot Bak(MKBH) 04:39 04:40 1 0
Bangi Nihal Singh Halt(BNLS) 04:45 04:46 1 0
Raman(RMN) 04:51 04:53 2 0
Ratangarh Kanakwal(RKK) 05:00 05:02 2 0
Kalanwali(KNL) 05:11 05:13 2 0
Sukhchain(SCV) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Bara Gudah(BGD) 05:31 05:33 2 0
Sirsa(SSA) 05:50 06:00 10 0
Bajekan(BJKN) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Suchan Kotli(SHN) 06:16 06:18 2 0
Jodhka(JOK) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Ding(DING) 06:34 06:36 2 0
Mehuwala Halt(MHUL) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Bhattu(BHT) 06:51 06:53 2 0
Khabra Kalan(KBKN) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 07:11 07:13 2 0
Jakhod Khera(JKHI) 07:25 07:27 2 0
Nyoli Kalan(NKN) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 08:00 08:13 13 0
Satrod(STD) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Mayar(MAYR) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Hansi(HNS) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Aurang Nagar(AUN) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Jitakheri(JKZ) 08:57 08:59 2 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 09:09 09:11 2 0
Sui(SUI) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 09:40 09:45 5 0
Manheru(MHU) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Patuwas Mehrana(PUW) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Jharli(JRL) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Sudharana(SDRA) 10:37 10:39 2 0
Kosli(KSI) 10:46 10:48 2 0
Nangal Pathani Halt(NLQ) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Jatusana(JTS) 11:02 11:04 2 0
Kishangarh Balawas(KGBS) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 54752 Shri Ganganagar Junction 01:25 Rewari Junction 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54752.

  • How many days in a week 54752 Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54752 Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54752 Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54752 Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. It departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction at 01:25 and reaches Rewari Junction/RE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54752 ?
  • 54752 arrives on platform number 2 at Shri Ganganagar Junction and at platform number 6 at Rewari Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) took 10h 35m to cover total distance of 427km between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Rewari Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewari Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains