54751 Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54751
  • Source
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    427km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54752
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class

54751/ Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewari Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 427km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54751/ Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewari Junction(RE) origin 12:50 origin 0
Kishangarh Balawas(KGBS) 13:01 13:03 2 0
Jatusana(JTS) 13:12 13:14 2 0
Nangal Pathani Halt(NLQ) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Kosli(KSI) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Sudharana(SDRA) 13:37 13:39 2 0
Jharli(JRL) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Patuwas Mehrana(PUW) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Manheru(MHU) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 14:40 14:45 5 0
Sui(SUI) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 15:02 15:04 2 0
Jitakheri(JKZ) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Aurang Nagar(AUN) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Hansi(HNS) 15:29 15:31 2 0
Mayar(MAYR) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Satrod(STD) 15:47 15:49 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 16:10 16:25 15 0
Nyoli Kalan(NKN) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Jakhod Khera(JKHI) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Khabra Kalan(KBKN) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Bhattu(BHT) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Mehuwala Halt(MHUL) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Ding(DING) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Jodhka(JOK) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Suchan Kotli(SHN) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Bajekan(BJKN) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Sirsa(SSA) 18:15 18:25 10 0
Bara Gudah(BGD) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Sukhchain(SCV) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Kalanwali(KNL) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Ratangarh Kanakwal(RKK) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Raman(RMN) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Bangi Nihal Singh Halt(BNLS) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Manwala Kot Bak(MKBH) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Shergarh(SGA) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Gahri Bhagi(GHB) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 20:55 21:20 25 0
Bulluana(BHX) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Malout(MOT) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Pakki(PKK) 22:38 22:39 1 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Panj Kosi(PJK) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Hindumalkote(HMK) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Fatuhi(FTH) 23:42 23:43 1 0
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 00:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) 54751 Rewari Junction 12:50 Shri Ganganagar Junction 00:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22498/ Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar HumSafar Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)