54751 Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54751
  • Source
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    427km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54752
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class

54751/ Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewari Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 427km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54751/ Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewari Junction(RE) origin 12:50 origin 0
Kishangarh Balawas(KGBS) 13:01 13:03 2 0
Jatusana(JTS) 13:12 13:14 2 0
Nangal Pathani Halt(NLQ) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Kosli(KSI) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Sudharana(SDRA) 13:37 13:39 2 0
Jharli(JRL) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Patuwas Mehrana(PUW) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Manheru(MHU) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 14:40 14:45 5 0
Sui(SUI) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 15:02 15:04 2 0
Jitakheri(JKZ) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Aurang Nagar(AUN) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Hansi(HNS) 15:29 15:31 2 0
Mayar(MAYR) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Satrod(STD) 15:47 15:49 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 16:10 16:25 15 0
Nyoli Kalan(NKN) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Jakhod Khera(JKHI) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Khabra Kalan(KBKN) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Bhattu(BHT) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Mehuwala Halt(MHUL) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Ding(DING) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Jodhka(JOK) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Suchan Kotli(SHN) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Bajekan(BJKN) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Sirsa(SSA) 18:15 18:25 10 0
Bara Gudah(BGD) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Sukhchain(SCV) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Kalanwali(KNL) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Ratangarh Kanakwal(RKK) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Raman(RMN) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Bangi Nihal Singh Halt(BNLS) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Manwala Kot Bak(MKBH) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Shergarh(SGA) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Gahri Bhagi(GHB) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 20:55 21:20 25 0
Bulluana(BHX) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Malout(MOT) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Pakki(PKK) 22:38 22:39 1 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Panj Kosi(PJK) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Hindumalkote(HMK) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Fatuhi(FTH) 23:42 23:43 1 0
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 00:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) 54751 Rewari Junction 12:50 Shri Ganganagar Junction 00:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54751.

  • How many days in a week 54751 Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54751 Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54751 Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54751 Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Rewari Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Rewari Junction at 12:50 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54751 ?
  • 54751 arrives on platform number 7 at Rewari Junction and at platform number 2 at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) took 11h 20m to cover total distance of 427km between Rewari Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 00:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains