54702 Lalgarh - Abohar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lalgarh - Abohar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54702
  • Source
    Lalgarh Junction/LGH
  • Destination
    Abohar Junction/ABS
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    394km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    SL

54702/ Lalgarh - Abohar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lalgarh Junction and Abohar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 394km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54702/ Lalgarh - Abohar Passenger (UnReserved) has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) origin 08:45 origin 0
Kanasar(KNSR) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Jamsar(JMS) 09:12 09:14 2 0
Jagdevwala(JDL) 09:26 09:28 2 0
Baman Wali Halt(BMNL) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Dhirera(DHRR) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Dalmera(DLC) 09:56 09:58 2 0
Lunkaransar(LKS) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Nathwana(NTZ) 10:22 10:24 2 0
Malkisar(MLC) 10:34 10:36 2 0
Mahajan(MHJ) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Arjansar(AS) 11:07 11:09 2 0
Rajiyasar(RJS) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Biradhwal(BDWL) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 12:20 12:35 15 0
Rangmahal(RMH) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Amarpura Rathan(AMPR) 12:55 12:56 1 0
PiliBanga(PGK) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Dabli Rathan(DBI) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 13:40 13:50 10 0
Nawan(NAWN) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Manaksar(MNSR) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Sangaria(SGRA) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Dhaban(DABN) 14:31 14:33 2 0
Birang Khera(BMK) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Pathrala(PTRL) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Bagwali(BWB) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Sangat(SGF) 15:34 15:36 2 0
Gursar Shnewala(GSW) 15:44 15:46 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 16:45 17:10 25 0
Bahman Diwana(BWX) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Bulluana(BHX) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Faqar Sar(FSR) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Malout(MOT) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Bahawal Basi(BFE) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 18:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalgarh - Abohar Passenger (UnReserved) 54702 Lalgarh Junction 08:45 Abohar Junction 18:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lalgarh - Abohar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lalgarh - Abohar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54702.

  • How many days in a week 54702 Lalgarh - Abohar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54702 Lalgarh - Abohar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54702 Lalgarh - Abohar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54702 Lalgarh - Abohar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lalgarh - Abohar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lalgarh - Abohar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Lalgarh Junction to Abohar Junction. It departs from Lalgarh Junction at 08:45 and reaches Abohar Junction/ABS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54702 ?
  • 54702 arrives on platform number 2 at Lalgarh Junction and at platform number 1 at Abohar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lalgarh - Abohar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Lalgarh - Abohar Passenger (UnReserved) took 9h 55m to cover total distance of 394km between Lalgarh Junction and Abohar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lalgarh - Abohar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Abohar Junction at 18:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains