54642 Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54642
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    385km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54641
  • Stops
    60
  • Avilable Class

54642/ Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 385km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54642/ Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) has 60 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 11:10 origin 0
Kasu Begu(KBU) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Golehwala(GHA) 11:31 11:33 2 0
Pipli Pakhi Kalan(PKZ) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Faridkot(FDK) 11:49 11:51 2 0
Giani Zail Singh Sandhwan(GZS) 12:04 12:06 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 12:15 12:20 5 0
Romana Albel Singh(RLS) 12:26 12:28 2 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 12:36 12:38 2 0
Chand Bhan(CBX) 12:54 12:56 2 0
Goneana Bhai Jagta(GNA) 13:12 13:14 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 13:55 14:20 25 0
Katar Singhwala(KZW) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Kot Fatteh(KTF) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Maisar Khana(MASK) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Maur(MAUR) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Kotli Kalan(KTKL) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Sadda Singhwala(SSZ) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Mansa(MSZ) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Narinderpura(NPX) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Budhlada(BLZ) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Datewas(DTW) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Bareta(BRZ) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Kahangarh(KAGR) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 16:30 16:45 15 0
Himmatpura(HMQ) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Tohana(TUN) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Kalwan(KLWN) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Dhamtan Sahib(DTN) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Dharodi(DHY) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Ghaso(GSO) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Uchana(UCA) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Barsola(BZO) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 18:25 18:45 20 0
Bishanpura Haryana(BSPH) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Kinana(KIU) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Jai Jai Wanti(JJT) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Julana(JNA) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Kila Zafargarh(KZH) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Lakhan Majra(LNMA) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Karainthi(KHV) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Samar Gopalpur(SMF) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Asthal Bohar Junction(ABO) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Kharawar(KRZ) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Ismaila Haryana(ISM) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Sampla(SPZ) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Rohed Nagar Halt(ROHN) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Asaudah(ASE) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 21:03 21:04 1 0
Ghevra(GHE) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Mundka(MQC) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Nangloi(NNO) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Mangolpuri(MGLP) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 22:17 22:18 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 22:27 22:28 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54642 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 11:10 Old Delhi Junction 22:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54642.

  • How many days in a week 54642 Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54642 Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54642 Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54642 Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 11:10 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54642 ?
  • 54642 arrives on platform number 2 at Firozpur Cantt. Junction and at platform number 15 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) took 11h 40m to cover total distance of 385km between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 22:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains