54638 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54638
  • Source
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Destination
    Hoshiarpur/HSX
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    43km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54637
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

54638/ Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalandhar City Junction and Hoshiarpur. The total distance covered by the train is 43km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54638/ Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) origin 10:20 origin 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 10:27 10:29 2 0
Bolina Doaba(BLND) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Khurdpur(KUPR) 10:52 10:54 2 0
Sham Chaurasi(SCQ) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Nasrala(NAS) 11:11 11:13 2 0
Hoshiarpur(HSX) 11:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU 74914 Jalandhar City Junction 06:30 Hoshiarpur 07:45 Daily
Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DMU 74912 Jalandhar City Junction 03:20 Hoshiarpur 04:35 Daily
Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54638 Jalandhar City Junction 10:20 Hoshiarpur 11:35 Daily
Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU 74920 Jalandhar City Junction 21:20 Hoshiarpur 22:55 Daily
Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU 74918 Jalandhar City Junction 18:55 Hoshiarpur 20:10 Daily
Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU 74916 Jalandhar City Junction 16:30 Hoshiarpur 17:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54638.

  • How many days in a week 54638 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54638 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54638 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54638 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Jalandhar Cantt. Junction, Khurdpur, Nasrala,

  • What is the Schedule of Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jalandhar City Junction to Hoshiarpur. It departs from Jalandhar City Junction at 10:20 and reaches Hoshiarpur/HSX at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54638 ?
  • 54638 arrives on platform number 3 at Jalandhar City Junction and at platform number 1 at Hoshiarpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 43km between Jalandhar City Junction and Hoshiarpur.

  • What is the last station of Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hoshiarpur at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)