54632 Dhuri - Sirsa Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhuri - Sirsa Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54632
  • Source
    Dhuri Junction/DUI
  • Destination
    Sirsa/SSA
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    230km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

54632/ Dhuri - Sirsa Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhuri Junction and Sirsa. The total distance covered by the train is 230km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54632/ Dhuri - Sirsa Passenger (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhuri Junction(DUI) origin 05:00 origin 0
Bahadur Singh Wala(BSS) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Sangrur(SAG) 05:19 05:21 2 0
Bharur(BZ) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Chhajli(CJL) 05:50 05:52 2 0
Govindgarh Khokhar(GGKR) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 06:16 06:18 2 0
Gurnay(GRN) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 06:42 06:47 5 0
Kudni(KUDN) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Jamalpur Shaikhan(JPS) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Pirthala Llauda(PLT) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Gajuwala(GJW) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Uklana(UKN) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Daulatpur Haryana(DULP) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Barwala(BXC) 07:46 07:48 2 0
Dhansu(DNX) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Raipur Haryana Junction(RPHR) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 09:00 09:35 35 0
Jakhod Khera(JKHI) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 10:02 10:04 2 0
Bhattu(BHT) 10:19 10:21 2 0
Ding(DING) 10:32 10:34 2 0
Suchan Kotli(SHN) 10:44 10:46 2 0
Bajekan(BJKN) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Sirsa(SSA) 11:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhuri - Sirsa Express Special 04572 Dhuri Junction 05:20 Sirsa 10:35 Daily
Dhuri - Sirsa Passenger (UnReserved) 54632 Dhuri Junction 05:00 Sirsa 11:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dhuri - Sirsa Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dhuri - Sirsa Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54632.

  • How many days in a week 54632 Dhuri - Sirsa Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54632 Dhuri - Sirsa Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54632 Dhuri - Sirsa Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54632 Dhuri - Sirsa Passenger (UnReserved) train is 35m at Hisar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dhuri - Sirsa Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dhuri - Sirsa Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Dhuri Junction to Sirsa. It departs from Dhuri Junction at 05:00 and reaches Sirsa/SSA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54632 ?
  • 54632 arrives on platform number at Dhuri Junction and at platform number 1 at Sirsa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dhuri - Sirsa Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Dhuri - Sirsa Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 15m to cover total distance of 230km between Dhuri Junction and Sirsa.

  • What is the last station of Dhuri - Sirsa Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sirsa at 11:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17009/ Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express run from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)