54613 Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54613
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    107km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54616
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

54613/ Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Pathankot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 107km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54613/ Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 06:45 origin 0
Verka Junction(VKA) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Kathunangal(KNG) 07:07 07:09 2 0
Jaintipura(JNT) 07:22 07:24 2 0
Batala Junction(BAT) 07:36 07:38 2 0
Batala Sugar Mills(BATM) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Chhina(CHN) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Dhariwal(DHW) 08:11 08:13 2 0
Sohal(SOHL) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Jhawar(JHWR) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Gurdaspur(GSP) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Dina Nagar(DNN) 08:46 08:48 2 0
Parmanand(PMQ) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Jakolari(JK) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Sarna(SRM) 09:11 09:13 2 0
Bharoli Junction(BHRL) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ravi Express Special 04489 Amritsar Junction 09:15 Pathankot Junction 11:40 Daily
Amritsar - Pathankot Express Special 04659 Amritsar Junction 17:30 Pathankot Junction 20:50 Daily
Amritsar - Pathankot DEMU 74675 Amritsar Junction 20:25 Pathankot Junction 23:10 Daily
Amritsar - Pathankot DMU 74671 Amritsar Junction 12:15 Pathankot Junction 15:50 Daily
Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) 54611 Amritsar Junction 04:40 Pathankot Junction 07:30 Daily
Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) 54615 Amritsar Junction 17:35 Pathankot Junction 20:55 Daily
Ravi Express (UnReserved) 14633 Amritsar Junction 09:15 Pathankot Junction 11:40 Daily
Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) 54613 Amritsar Junction 06:45 Pathankot Junction 09:45 Daily
Amritsar - Pathankot Express Special 04611 Amritsar Junction 06:45 Pathankot Junction 09:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54613.

  • How many days in a week 54613 Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54613 Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54613 Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54613 Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Verka Junction, Kathunangal, Jaintipura, Batala Junction, Chhina, Dhariwal, Gurdaspur, Dina Nagar, Jakolari, Sarna, Bharoli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Amritsar Junction to Pathankot Junction. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 06:45 and reaches Pathankot Junction/PTK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54613 ?
  • 54613 arrives on platform number 1 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 2 at Pathankot Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 107km between Amritsar Junction and Pathankot Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pathankot Junction at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14865/ MARUDHAR EXP run from Varanasi City to Jodhpur. Depart time of 17:55 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12667/ MS NCJ SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Nagercoil Jn. Depart time of 18:55 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22918/ HW BDTS SF EXP run from Haridwar to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
20803/ VSKP GIMB SF EXP run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Gandhidham Jn. Depart time of 17:35 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
15029/ GKP PUNE EXP run from GORAKHPUR JN to PUNE JN. Depart time of 17:25 and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)