54612 Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54612
  • Source
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    107km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54615
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

54612/ Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pathankot Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 107km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54612/ Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pathankot Junction(PTK) origin 05:15 origin 0
Bharoli Junction(BHRL) 05:20 05:22 2 0
Sarna(SRM) 05:28 05:30 2 0
Jakolari(JK) 05:36 05:38 2 0
Parmanand(PMQ) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Dina Nagar(DNN) 05:53 05:55 2 0
Gurdaspur(GSP) 06:09 06:11 2 0
Jhawar(JHWR) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Sohal(SOHL) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Dhariwal(DHW) 06:36 06:38 2 0
Chhina(CHN) 06:46 06:48 2 0
Batala Sugar Mills(BATM) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Batala Junction(BAT) 07:07 07:09 2 0
Jaintipura(JNT) 07:17 07:19 2 0
Kathunangal(KNG) 07:36 07:38 2 0
Verka Junction(VKA) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 08:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pathankot - Amritsar Express Special 04660 Pathankot Junction 05:15 Amritsar Junction 08:10 Daily
Ravi Express Special 04490 Pathankot Junction 14:00 Amritsar Junction 16:35 Daily
Pathankot - Amritsar DMU 74676 Pathankot Junction 18:40 Amritsar Junction 21:35 Daily
Pathankot - Amritsar DMU 74672 Pathankot Junction 04:15 Amritsar Junction 07:20 Daily
Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved) 54614 Pathankot Junction 08:00 Amritsar Junction 11:00 Daily
Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved) 54612 Pathankot Junction 05:15 Amritsar Junction 08:10 Daily
Ravi Express (UnReserved) 14634 Pathankot Junction 14:00 Amritsar Junction 16:30 Daily
Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved) 54616 Pathankot Junction 17:15 Amritsar Junction 20:20 Daily
Pathankot - Amritsar Express Special 04612 Pathankot Junction 17:30 Amritsar Junction 20:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54612.

  • How many days in a week 54612 Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54612 Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54612 Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54612 Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Bharoli Junction, Sarna, Jakolari, Dina Nagar, Gurdaspur, Dhariwal, Chhina, Batala Junction, Jaintipura, Kathunangal, Verka Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Pathankot Junction to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Pathankot Junction at 05:15 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54612 ?
  • 54612 arrives on platform number 1 at Pathankot Junction and at platform number 3 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 107km between Pathankot Junction and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 08:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12244/ CBE MAS SHATABDI run from Coimbatore Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 15:07 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12196/ AII AF INTERCTY run from Ajmer Jn to Agra Fort. Depart time of 14:55 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12190/ MAHAKAUSHAL EXP run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur. Depart time of 13:32 and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12139/ SEVAGRAM EXP run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Nagpur Jn. Depart time of 14:56 and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12106/ VIDARBHA EXP run from Gondia Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 14:42 and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)