54604 Ludhiana - Churu Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ludhiana - Churu Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54604
  • Source
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Destination
    Churu Junction/CUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    338km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54605
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    SL

54604/ Ludhiana - Churu Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ludhiana Junction and Churu Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 338km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54604/ Ludhiana - Churu Passenger (UnReserved) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) origin 14:35 origin 0
Gill(GILL) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Jassowal(JSL) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Kila Raipur(QRP) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 15:14 15:16 2 0
Rohira Ghallu Ghara(RHW) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Kup(KUP) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Malerkotla(MET) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Himmatana(HMI) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Bahadur Singh Wala(BSS) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Sangrur(SAG) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Bharur(BZ) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 16:52 16:54 2 0
Chhajli(CJL) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Govindgarh Khokhar(GGKR) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Gurnay(GRN) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Kudni(KUDN) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Jamalpur Shaikhan(JPS) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Pirthala Llauda(PLT) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Gajuwala(GJW) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Uklana(UKN) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Daulatpur Haryana(DULP) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Barwala(BXC) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Dhansu(DNX) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Raipur Haryana Junction(RPHR) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 20:10 20:35 25 0
Charaud(CRW) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Naloi Barwa(BVZ) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Siwani(SWNI) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Jhunpa(JUP) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Laseri(LSE) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Dokwa(DKWA) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Hadyal(HYL) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Dudhwakhara(DKX) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Sirsala(SRSL) 23:08 23:09 1 0
Aslu(ASLU) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 23:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ludhiana - Churu Passenger (UnReserved) 54604 Ludhiana Junction 14:35 Churu Junction 23:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:29. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)