54603 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54603
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54606
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    SL

54603/ Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Ludhiana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54603/ Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 04:30 origin 0
Raipur Haryana Junction(RPHR) 04:36 04:37 1 0
Dhansu(DNX) 04:44 04:45 1 0
Barwala(BXC) 05:00 05:02 2 0
Daulatpur Haryana(DULP) 05:11 05:12 1 0
Uklana(UKN) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Gajuwala(GJW) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Pirthala Llauda(PLT) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Jamalpur Shaikhan(JPS) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Kudni(KUDN) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 06:10 06:15 5 0
Gurnay(GRN) 06:21 06:23 2 0
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 06:42 06:44 2 0
Govindgarh Khokhar(GGKR) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Chhajli(CJL) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Bharur(BZ) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Sangrur(SAG) 07:24 07:26 2 0
Bahadur Singh Wala(BSS) 07:36 07:38 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 08:00 08:20 20 0
Himmatana(HMI) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Malerkotla(MET) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Kup(KUP) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Rohira Ghallu Ghara(RHW) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Ghungrana(GNGR) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Kila Raipur(QRP) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Jassowal(JSL) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Gill(GILL) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) 54635 Hisar Junction 16:00 Ludhiana Junction 22:05 Daily
Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) 54603 Hisar Junction 04:30 Ludhiana Junction 10:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22875/ Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22630/ Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)