54603 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54603
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54606
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    SL

54603/ Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Ludhiana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54603/ Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 04:30 origin 0
Raipur Haryana Junction(RPHR) 04:36 04:37 1 0
Dhansu(DNX) 04:44 04:45 1 0
Barwala(BXC) 05:00 05:02 2 0
Daulatpur Haryana(DULP) 05:11 05:12 1 0
Uklana(UKN) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Gajuwala(GJW) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Pirthala Llauda(PLT) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Jamalpur Shaikhan(JPS) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Kudni(KUDN) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 06:10 06:15 5 0
Gurnay(GRN) 06:21 06:23 2 0
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 06:42 06:44 2 0
Govindgarh Khokhar(GGKR) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Chhajli(CJL) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Bharur(BZ) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Sangrur(SAG) 07:24 07:26 2 0
Bahadur Singh Wala(BSS) 07:36 07:38 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 08:00 08:20 20 0
Himmatana(HMI) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Malerkotla(MET) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Kup(KUP) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Rohira Ghallu Ghara(RHW) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Ghungrana(GNGR) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Kila Raipur(QRP) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Jassowal(JSL) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Gill(GILL) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) 54635 Hisar Junction 16:00 Ludhiana Junction 22:05 Daily
Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) 54603 Hisar Junction 04:30 Ludhiana Junction 10:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22431/ Allahabad - Udhampur SF Express (PT) run from Allahabad Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)