54603 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54603
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54606
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    SL

54603/ Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Ludhiana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54603/ Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 04:30 origin 0
Raipur Haryana Junction(RPHR) 04:36 04:37 1 0
Dhansu(DNX) 04:44 04:45 1 0
Barwala(BXC) 05:00 05:02 2 0
Daulatpur Haryana(DULP) 05:11 05:12 1 0
Uklana(UKN) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Gajuwala(GJW) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Pirthala Llauda(PLT) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Jamalpur Shaikhan(JPS) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Kudni(KUDN) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 06:10 06:15 5 0
Gurnay(GRN) 06:21 06:23 2 0
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 06:42 06:44 2 0
Govindgarh Khokhar(GGKR) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Chhajli(CJL) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Bharur(BZ) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Sangrur(SAG) 07:24 07:26 2 0
Bahadur Singh Wala(BSS) 07:36 07:38 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 08:00 08:20 20 0
Himmatana(HMI) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Malerkotla(MET) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Kup(KUP) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Rohira Ghallu Ghara(RHW) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Ghungrana(GNGR) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Kila Raipur(QRP) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Jassowal(JSL) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Gill(GILL) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) 54635 Hisar Junction 16:00 Ludhiana Junction 22:15 Daily
Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) 54603 Hisar Junction 04:30 Ludhiana Junction 10:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54603.

  • How many days in a week 54603 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54603 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54603 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54603 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) train is 20m at Dhuri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Hisar Junction to Ludhiana Junction. It departs from Hisar Junction at 04:30 and reaches Ludhiana Junction/LDH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54603 ?
  • 54603 arrives on platform number 2 at Hisar Junction and at platform number 6 at Ludhiana Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 210km between Hisar Junction and Ludhiana Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ludhiana Junction at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains