54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Hisar Passenger
  • Number
    54602
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    346km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54601
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    SL

54602/ Amritsar - Hisar Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 346km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54602/ Amritsar - Hisar Passenger has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 16:30 origin 0
Jandiala(JNL) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Tangra(TRA) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Butari(BTR) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Hamira(HMR) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Kartarpur(KRE) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Goraya(GRY) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 20:25 20:40 15 0
Gill(GILL) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Kila Raipur(QRP) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 21:19 21:21 2 0
Kup(KUP) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Malerkotla(MET) 21:47 21:49 2 0
Himmatana(HMI) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 22:15 22:30 15 0
Bahadur Singh Wala(BSS) 22:37 22:38 1 0
Sangrur(SAG) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Chhajli(CJL) 23:22 23:24 2 0
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 23:37 23:39 2 0
Gurnay(GRN) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 00:20 00:45 25 1
Jamalpur Shaikhan(JPS) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Uklana(UKN) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Barwala(BXC) 01:51 01:53 2 1
Dhansu(DNX) 02:08 02:09 1 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 02:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Hisar Passenger 54602 Amritsar Junction 16:30 Hisar Junction 02:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Hisar Passenger ?
  • Amritsar - Hisar Passenger Train Number is 54602.

  • How many days in a week 54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenger runs ?
  • 54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenger train is 25m at Jakhal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Hisar Passenger ?
  • Amritsar - Hisar Passenger runs between Amritsar Junction to Hisar Junction. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 16:30 and reaches Hisar Junction/HSR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54602 ?
  • 54602 arrives on platform number 5 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 1 at Hisar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Hisar Passenger?
  • Amritsar - Hisar Passenger took 10h 5m to cover total distance of 346km between Amritsar Junction and Hisar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Hisar Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hisar Junction at 02:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06561/ Yelahanka - Mysuru MEMU Special run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)