54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Hisar Passenger
  • Number
    54602
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    346km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54601
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    SL

54602/ Amritsar - Hisar Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 346km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54602/ Amritsar - Hisar Passenger has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 16:30 origin 0
Jandiala(JNL) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Tangra(TRA) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Butari(BTR) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Hamira(HMR) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Kartarpur(KRE) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Goraya(GRY) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 20:25 20:40 15 0
Gill(GILL) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Kila Raipur(QRP) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 21:19 21:21 2 0
Kup(KUP) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Malerkotla(MET) 21:47 21:49 2 0
Himmatana(HMI) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 22:15 22:30 15 0
Bahadur Singh Wala(BSS) 22:37 22:38 1 0
Sangrur(SAG) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Chhajli(CJL) 23:22 23:24 2 0
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 23:37 23:39 2 0
Gurnay(GRN) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 00:20 00:45 25 1
Jamalpur Shaikhan(JPS) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Uklana(UKN) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Barwala(BXC) 01:51 01:53 2 1
Dhansu(DNX) 02:08 02:09 1 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 02:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Hisar Passenger 54602 Amritsar Junction 16:30 Hisar Junction 02:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22849/ Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22310/ New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19716/ Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)