54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Hisar Passenger
  • Number
    54602
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    346km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54601
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    SL

54602/ Amritsar - Hisar Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 346km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54602/ Amritsar - Hisar Passenger has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 16:30 origin 0
Jandiala(JNL) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Tangra(TRA) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Butari(BTR) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Hamira(HMR) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Kartarpur(KRE) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Goraya(GRY) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 20:25 20:40 15 0
Gill(GILL) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Kila Raipur(QRP) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 21:19 21:21 2 0
Kup(KUP) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Malerkotla(MET) 21:47 21:49 2 0
Himmatana(HMI) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 22:15 22:30 15 0
Bahadur Singh Wala(BSS) 22:37 22:38 1 0
Sangrur(SAG) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Chhajli(CJL) 23:22 23:24 2 0
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 23:37 23:39 2 0
Gurnay(GRN) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 00:20 00:45 25 1
Jamalpur Shaikhan(JPS) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Uklana(UKN) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Barwala(BXC) 01:51 01:53 2 1
Dhansu(DNX) 02:08 02:09 1 1
Raipur Haryana Junction(RPHR) 02:16 02:17 1 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 02:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Hisar Passenger 54602 Amritsar Junction 16:30 Hisar Junction 02:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

77676/ Miryalaguda - Piduguralla DEMU run from Miryalaguda to Piduguralla. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
70106/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:28. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22812/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)