54576 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54576
  • Source
    Lohian Khas Junction/LNK
  • Destination
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    77km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54575
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

54576/ Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lohian Khas Junction and Ludhiana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 77km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54576/ Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) origin 05:50 origin 0
Kang Khurd(KGKD) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Sindhar(SDZ) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Mulewal Khaihra(MLKH) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Malsian Shahkot(MQS) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Gahndran Halt(GNZ) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Nakodar Junction(NRO) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Sidhwan(SWG) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Nurmahal(NRM) 06:54 06:56 2 0
Gumtali Halt(GTQ) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Bilga(BZG) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Partabpura(PPB) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Ladhowal(LDW) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 08:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DMU 74970 Lohian Khas Junction 18:00 Ludhiana Junction 20:50 Daily
Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) 54576 Lohian Khas Junction 05:50 Ludhiana Junction 08:20 Daily
Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU 74968 Lohian Khas Junction 12:40 Ludhiana Junction 14:40 Daily
Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU 74966 Lohian Khas Junction 08:05 Ludhiana Junction 10:10 Daily
Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU Express Special 04630 Lohian Khas Junction 08:00 Ludhiana Junction 10:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54576.

  • How many days in a week 54576 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54576 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54576 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54576 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Nakodar Junction, Nurmahal, Bilga,

  • What is the Schedule of Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Lohian Khas Junction to Ludhiana Junction. It departs from Lohian Khas Junction at 05:50 and reaches Ludhiana Junction/LDH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54576 ?
  • 54576 arrives on platform number 3 at Lohian Khas Junction and at platform number 6 at Ludhiana Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 77km between Lohian Khas Junction and Ludhiana Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ludhiana Junction at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14005/ LICHCHVI EXPRES run from Sitamarhi Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 02:30 and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13248/ KYQ CAPITAL EXP run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Kamakhya Jn. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
12332/ HIMGIRI EXPRESS run from Jammu Tawi to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 22:45 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday)
22657/ TBM NCJ SF EXP run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Jn. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)
16571/ YPR BIDR EXP run from Yesvantpur Jn to Bidar. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)