54575 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54575
  • Source
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Destination
    Lohian Khas Junction/LNK
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    77km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54576
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

54575/ Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ludhiana Junction and Lohian Khas Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 77km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54575/ Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) origin 19:10 origin 0
Ladhowal(LDW) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Partabpura(PPB) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Bilga(BZG) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Gumtali Halt(GTQ) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Nurmahal(NRM) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Sidhwan(SWG) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Nakodar Junction(NRO) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Gahndran Halt(GNZ) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Malsian Shahkot(MQS) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Mulewal Khaihra(MLKH) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Sindhar(SDZ) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Kang Khurd(KGKD) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU Express Special 04629 Ludhiana Junction 05:25 Lohian Khas Junction 07:40 Daily
Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger (UnReserved) 54575 Ludhiana Junction 19:10 Lohian Khas Junction 21:35 Daily
Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU 74969 Ludhiana Junction 14:50 Lohian Khas Junction 17:10 Daily
Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU 74967 Ludhiana Junction 10:20 Lohian Khas Junction 12:30 Daily
Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DMU 74965 Ludhiana Junction 05:25 Lohian Khas Junction 07:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54575.

  • How many days in a week 54575 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54575 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54575 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54575 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Phillaur Junction, Bilga, Nakodar Junction, Malsian Shahkot,

  • What is the Schedule of Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Ludhiana Junction to Lohian Khas Junction. It departs from Ludhiana Junction at 19:10 and reaches Lohian Khas Junction/LNK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54575 ?
  • 54575 arrives on platform number 6 at Ludhiana Junction and at platform number 3 at Lohian Khas Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 77km between Ludhiana Junction and Lohian Khas Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lohian Khas Junction at 21:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16615/ CHEMMOZHI EXP run from Mannargudi to Coimbatore Jn. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16604/ MAVELI EXPRESS run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Mangaluru Ctrl. Depart time of 19:39 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16585/ SMVB MRDW EXP run from SMVT Bengaluru to Murdeshwar. Depart time of 20:22 and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16545/ YPR SNNR EXP run from YASVANTPUR JN to . Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16527/ YPR KANNUR EXP run from Yesvantpur Jn to Kannur. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)