54572 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54572
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    124km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54571
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

54572/ Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Ludhiana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 124km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54572/ Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 11:00 origin 0
Saidanwala(SWX) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Dhindsa(DDK) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Ferozeshah(PHS) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Sulhani(SULH) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Talwandi(TWB) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Maheshari Sandhuan(MSSD) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Dagru(DAU) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Ghal Kalan(GKX) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Moga(MOGA) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Parao Mahna(PMH) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Ajitwal(AJL) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Nanaksar(NNKR) 12:51 12:53 2 0
Jagraon(JGN) 12:59 13:01 2 0
Chauki Man(CKM) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Mullanpur(MLX) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Bhanohad Punjab(BQH) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Baddowal(BWZ) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Modelgram(MG) 13:49 13:51 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 14:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) 54052 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 14:00 Ludhiana Junction 16:50 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) 54572 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 11:00 Ludhiana Junction 14:50 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DMU 74964 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 18:20 Ludhiana Junction 21:45 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DMU 74962 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 08:45 Ludhiana Junction 12:15 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) 54646 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 05:10 Ludhiana Junction 08:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)