54503 Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54503
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Bhiwani Junction/BNW
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    119km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54424
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

54503/ Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Bhiwani Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 119km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54503/ Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 17:00 origin 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Mangolpuri(MGLP) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Nangloi(NNO) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Mundka(MQC) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Ghevra(GHE) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Asaudah(ASE) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Rohed Nagar Halt(ROHN) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Sampla(SPZ) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Ismaila Haryana(ISM) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Kharawar(KRZ) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Asthal Bohar Junction(ABO) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Lahli(LHLL) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Kalanaur Kalan(KLNK) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Kharak(KHRK) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Bamla(BMLL) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Bhiwani City(BNWC) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 20:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) 54005 Old Delhi Junction 04:15 Bhiwani Junction 08:15 Daily
Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) 54423 Old Delhi Junction 17:00 Bhiwani Junction 20:35 Daily
Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) 54503 Old Delhi Junction 17:00 Bhiwani Junction 20:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54503.

  • How many days in a week 54503 Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54503 Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54503 Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54503 Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Shakur Basti, Rohtak Junction, Lahli, Kalanaur Kalan, Bamla, Bhiwani City,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Old Delhi Junction to Bhiwani Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 17:00 and reaches Bhiwani Junction/BNW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54503 ?
  • 54503 arrives on platform number 13 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number at Bhiwani Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 119km between Old Delhi Junction and Bhiwani Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhiwani Junction at 20:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains