54474 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54474
  • Source
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    189km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54473
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

54474/ Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharanpur Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 189km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54474/ Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) origin 03:55 origin 0
Deoband(DBD) 04:23 04:25 2 0
Rohana Kalan(RNA) 04:36 04:37 1 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 04:49 04:51 2 0
Mansurpur(MSP) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Khatauli(KAT) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Daurala(DRLA) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Pabli Khas(PQY) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 05:48 05:50 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 06:06 06:08 2 0
Partapur(PRTP) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Mohiuddinpur(MUZ) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Muradnagar(MUD) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Duhai Halt(DXH) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Guldhar(GUH) 06:53 06:54 1 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Chander Nagar(CNJ) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Anand Vihar(ANVR) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Mandawali-Chander Vihar(MWC) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 08:13 08:14 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 08:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) 51914 Saharanpur Junction 03:15 Old Delhi Junction 08:10 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU 64558 Saharanpur Junction 04:25 Old Delhi Junction 08:45 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54474 Saharanpur Junction 03:55 Old Delhi Junction 08:55 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (Via Meerut) 64560 Saharanpur Junction 04:55 Old Delhi Junction 09:30 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (Via Meerut) 54522 Saharanpur Junction 04:55 Old Delhi Junction 09:30 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi DEMU 74024 Saharanpur Junction 13:15 Old Delhi Junction 18:30 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) 51910 Saharanpur Junction 06:55 Old Delhi Junction 12:20 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) 51912 Saharanpur Junction 18:15 Old Delhi Junction 23:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54474.

  • How many days in a week 54474 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54474 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54474 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54474 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Deoband, Muzaffarnagar, Meerut Cantt., Meerut City Junction, Ghaziabad Junction, New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Saharanpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Saharanpur Junction at 03:55 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54474 ?
  • 54474 arrives on platform number at Saharanpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 189km between Saharanpur Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 08:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains