54473 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54473
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    189km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 46m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54474
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

54473/ Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Saharanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 189km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54473/ Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 18:15 origin 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 18:23 18:24 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 18:33 18:40 7 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Mandawali-Chander Vihar(MWC) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Anand Vihar(ANVR) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Chander Nagar(CNJ) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 19:34 19:36 2 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Guldhar(GUH) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Duhai Halt(DXH) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Muradnagar(MUD) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Mohiuddinpur(MUZ) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Partapur(PRTP) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Pabli Khas(PQY) 21:03 21:04 1 0
Daurala(DRLA) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Khatauli(KAT) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Mansurpur(MSP) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Jarauda Nara(JDW) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 22:14 22:16 2 0
Bamanheri(BMHR) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Rohana Kalan(RNA) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Deoband(DBD) 22:43 22:44 1 0
Talheri Buzurg(THJ) 22:53 22:54 1 0
Nagal(NGL) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 00:01 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt ) 64557 Old Delhi Junction 16:45 Saharanpur Junction 21:50 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt) 64559 Old Delhi Junction 13:20 Saharanpur Junction 19:10 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54473 Old Delhi Junction 18:15 Saharanpur Junction 00:01 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt) 54521 Old Delhi Junction 13:20 Saharanpur Junction 19:10 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur DEMU 74021 Old Delhi Junction 07:40 Saharanpur Junction 12:45 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) 51909 Old Delhi Junction 05:20 Saharanpur Junction 10:50 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) 51911 Old Delhi Junction 12:45 Saharanpur Junction 17:50 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) 51913 Old Delhi Junction 18:05 Saharanpur Junction 23:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54473.

  • How many days in a week 54473 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54473 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54473 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54473 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 7m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Old Delhi Junction to Saharanpur Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 18:15 and reaches Saharanpur Junction/SRE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54473 ?
  • 54473 arrives on platform number 10 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 6 at Saharanpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 46m to cover total distance of 189km between Old Delhi Junction and Saharanpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharanpur Junction at 00:01 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains