54424 Bhiwani - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhiwani - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54424
  • Source
    Bhiwani Junction/BNW
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    119km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54423
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

54424/ Bhiwani - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhiwani Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 119km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54424/ Bhiwani - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) origin 05:00 origin 0
Bhiwani City(BNWC) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Bamla(BMLL) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Kharak(KHRK) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Kalanaur Kalan(KLNK) 05:35 05:37 2 0
Lahli(LHLL) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 06:10 06:40 30 0
Asthal Bohar Junction(ABO) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Kharawar(KRZ) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Ismaila Haryana(ISM) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Sampla(SPZ) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Rohed Nagar Halt(ROHN) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Asaudah(ASE) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Ghevra(GHE) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Mundka(MQC) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Nangloi(NNO) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Mangolpuri(MGLP) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 08:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhiwani - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54424 Bhiwani Junction 05:00 Old Delhi Junction 08:50 Daily
Bhiwani - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54502 Bhiwani Junction 05:00 Old Delhi Junction 08:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhiwani - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhiwani - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54424.

  • How many days in a week 54424 Bhiwani - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54424 Bhiwani - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54424 Bhiwani - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54424 Bhiwani - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) train is 30m at Rohtak Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhiwani - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhiwani - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bhiwani Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Bhiwani Junction at 05:00 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54424 ?
  • 54424 arrives on platform number at Bhiwani Junction and at platform number 5 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhiwani - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bhiwani - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 119km between Bhiwani Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhiwani - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 08:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 10:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)