54421 Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54421
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54420
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

54421/ Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Rewari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54421/ Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 11:15 origin 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Palam(PM) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Shahabad Mohammadpur(SMDP) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Bijwasan(BWSN) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Basai Dhankot(BDXT) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Patli(PT) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Taj Nagar(TNJR) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Jataula Jori Sampka(JSKA) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Inchhapuri(IHP) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Khalilpur(KIP) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri(KWMD) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 14:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Rewari DEMU 74003 Old Delhi Junction 13:45 Rewari Junction 16:15 Daily
Delhi - Rewari DEMU 74001 Old Delhi Junction 20:05 Rewari Junction 22:30 Daily
Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 54085 Old Delhi Junction 06:55 Rewari Junction 09:35 Daily
Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 54413 Old Delhi Junction 03:15 Rewari Junction 05:45 Daily
Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 54417 Old Delhi Junction 16:10 Rewari Junction 18:45 Daily
Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 54421 Old Delhi Junction 11:15 Rewari Junction 14:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)