54420 Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54420
  • Source
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54421
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

54420/ Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewari Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54420/ Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewari Junction(RE) origin 19:25 origin 0
Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri(KWMD) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Khalilpur(KIP) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Inchhapuri(IHP) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Jataula Jori Sampka(JSKA) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Taj Nagar(TNJR) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Patli(PT) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Basai Dhankot(BDXT) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Bijwasan(BWSN) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Shahabad Mohammadpur(SMDP) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Palam(PM) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 22:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewari - Delhi DEMU 74004 Rewari Junction 05:30 Old Delhi Junction 08:15 Daily
Rewari - Delhi DMU 74002 Rewari Junction 17:00 Old Delhi Junction 19:35 Daily
Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54086 Rewari Junction 11:10 Old Delhi Junction 14:00 Daily
Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54416 Rewari Junction 13:10 Old Delhi Junction 15:40 Daily
Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54414 Rewari Junction 07:05 Old Delhi Junction 09:40 Daily
Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54420 Rewari Junction 19:25 Old Delhi Junction 22:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12607/ Lalbagh SF Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15204/ Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 15:03 and arrival time of 08:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14309/ Ujjaini Express (PT) run from Ujjain Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday)
14209/ Prayag Ghat - Lucknow InterCity Express run from Prayag Ghat to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14006/ Lichchavi Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Sitamarhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)