54417 Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54417
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54416
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

54417/ Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Rewari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54417/ Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 16:10 origin 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 16:52 16:54 2 0
Palam(PM) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Shahabad Mohammadpur(SMDP) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Bijwasan(BWSN) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Basai Dhankot(BDXT) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Patli(PT) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Taj Nagar(TNJR) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Jataula Jori Sampka(JSKA) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Inchhapuri(IHP) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Khalilpur(KIP) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri(KWMD) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 18:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Rewari DEMU 74003 Old Delhi Junction 13:45 Rewari Junction 16:15 Daily
Delhi - Rewari DEMU 74001 Old Delhi Junction 20:05 Rewari Junction 22:30 Daily
Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 54085 Old Delhi Junction 06:55 Rewari Junction 09:35 Daily
Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 54413 Old Delhi Junction 03:15 Rewari Junction 05:45 Daily
Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 54417 Old Delhi Junction 16:10 Rewari Junction 18:45 Daily
Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 54421 Old Delhi Junction 11:15 Rewari Junction 14:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15483/ Sikkim Mahananda Express run from Alipur Duar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14866/ Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)