54404 Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54404
  • Source
    Meerut City Junction/MTC
  • Destination
    Khurja Junction/KRJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    94km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54403
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

54404/ Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Meerut City Junction and Khurja Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 94km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54404/ Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Meerut City Junction(MTC) origin 10:45 origin 0
Nurnagar(NRNR) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Chandsara Halt(CXA) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Kharkhauda(KXK) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Kaili(KALI) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 11:35 12:05 30 0
Hafizpur(HZR) 12:17 12:19 2 0
Gulaothi(GLH) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Chhaprawat(CHWT) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Baral(BARL) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Bulandshahr(BSC) 13:05 13:10 5 0
Maman(MOM) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Khurja City(KJY) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 14:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Meerut City - Khurja Intercity Express Special (UnReserved) 24511 Meerut City Junction 17:55 Khurja Junction 20:40 Daily
Meerut City - Khurja Intercity Express Special (UnReserved) 04282 Meerut City Junction 17:55 Khurja Junction 20:40 Daily
Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) 54402 Meerut City Junction 05:25 Khurja Junction 09:30 Daily
Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) 54406 Meerut City Junction 17:55 Khurja Junction 20:40 Daily
Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) 54404 Meerut City Junction 10:45 Khurja Junction 14:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54404.

  • How many days in a week 54404 Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54404 Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54404 Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54404 Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) train is 30m at Hapur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Meerut City Junction to Khurja Junction. It departs from Meerut City Junction at 10:45 and reaches Khurja Junction/KRJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54404 ?
  • 54404 arrives on platform number 1 at Meerut City Junction and at platform number at Khurja Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 94km between Meerut City Junction and Khurja Junction.

  • What is the last station of Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Khurja Junction at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)