54382 Najibabad - Gajraula Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Najibabad - Gajraula Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54382
  • Source
    Najibabad Junction/NBD
  • Destination
    Gajraula Junction/GJL
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    107km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54381
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

54382/ Najibabad - Gajraula Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Najibabad Junction and Gajraula Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 107km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54382/ Najibabad - Gajraula Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Najibabad Junction(NBD) origin 08:05 origin 0
Fazalpur(FZL) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Muazzampur Narayan Junction(MZM) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Basi Kiratpur(BSKR) 08:37 08:39 2 0
Suaheri(SXQ) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Jhalra(JHH) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Bijnor(BJO) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Khari Jhalu(KJLU) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Haldaur(HLDR) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Amhera(ARH) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Sisauna(SISN) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Chandpur Siau(CPS) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Bagarpur Halt(BGRR) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Bakaina Halt(BKNA) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Chuchela Kalan(CLKN) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Mandi Dhanaura(MNDR) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Sherpur(SEPR) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 12:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Najibabad - Gajraula Passenger (UnReserved) 54384 Najibabad Junction 17:05 Gajraula Junction 21:05 Daily
Najibabad - Gajraula Passenger (UnReserved) 54382 Najibabad Junction 08:05 Gajraula Junction 12:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 20:15 and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19116/ Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18410/ Sri Jagannath Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ Mannai Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15631/ Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT) run from Barmer to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)