54382 Najibabad - Gajraula Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Najibabad - Gajraula Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54382
  • Source
    Najibabad Junction/NBD
  • Destination
    Gajraula Junction/GJL
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    107km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54381
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

54382/ Najibabad - Gajraula Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Najibabad Junction and Gajraula Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 107km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54382/ Najibabad - Gajraula Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Najibabad Junction(NBD) origin 08:05 origin 0
Fazalpur(FZL) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Muazzampur Narayan Junction(MZM) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Basi Kiratpur(BSKR) 08:37 08:39 2 0
Suaheri(SXQ) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Jhalra(JHH) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Bijnor(BJO) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Khari Jhalu(KJLU) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Haldaur(HLDR) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Amhera(ARH) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Sisauna(SISN) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Chandpur Siau(CPS) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Bagarpur Halt(BGRR) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Bakaina Halt(BKNA) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Chuchela Kalan(CLKN) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Mandi Dhanaura(MNDR) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Sherpur(SEPR) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 12:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Najibabad - Gajraula Passenger (UnReserved) 54384 Najibabad Junction 17:05 Gajraula Junction 21:05 Daily
Najibabad - Gajraula Passenger (UnReserved) 54382 Najibabad Junction 08:05 Gajraula Junction 12:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Najibabad - Gajraula Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Najibabad - Gajraula Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54382.

  • How many days in a week 54382 Najibabad - Gajraula Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54382 Najibabad - Gajraula Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54382 Najibabad - Gajraula Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54382 Najibabad - Gajraula Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Chandpur Siau,

  • What is the Schedule of Najibabad - Gajraula Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Najibabad - Gajraula Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Najibabad Junction to Gajraula Junction. It departs from Najibabad Junction at 08:05 and reaches Gajraula Junction/GJL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54382 ?
  • 54382 arrives on platform number 3 at Najibabad Junction and at platform number 4 at Gajraula Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Najibabad - Gajraula Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Najibabad - Gajraula Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 107km between Najibabad Junction and Gajraula Junction.

  • What is the last station of Najibabad - Gajraula Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gajraula Junction at 12:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains