54378 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54378
  • Source
    Bareilly Junction/BE
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    433km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54377
  • Stops
    63
  • Avilable Class

54378/ Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bareilly Junction and Prayagraj Sangam. The total distance covered by the train is 433km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54378/ Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) has 63 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bareilly Junction(BE) origin 10:20 origin 0
Bareilly Cantt. Junction(BRYC) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Rasuriya(RYS) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Pitambarpur(PMR) 10:47 10:49 2 0
Tisua(TSA) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Bilpur(BLPU) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Miranpur Katra(MK) 11:19 11:21 2 0
Tilhar(TLH) 11:31 11:33 2 0
Bahadurpur Halt(BHDH) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Banthra(BTRA) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Shahjahanpur Kutchery Halt(SXK) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Roza Junction(ROZA) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Pt Ram Prasad Bismil(PRPM) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Kahiliya(KH) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Algawan(AIG) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 12:55 12:57 2 0
Sharma(SHRM) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Todarpur(TDP) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Behtagokul(BEG) 13:19 13:21 2 0
Kaurha(KUF) 13:32 13:33 1 0
Hardoi(HRI) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Karna(KAR) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Masit(MST) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Baghauli(BGH) 14:54 14:56 2 0
Balamau Junction(BLM) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Dalelnagar(DLQ) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Umar Tali(UTA) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Sandila(SAN) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Rahimabad(RBD) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Dilawarnagar(DIL) 16:02 16:04 2 0
Malihabad(MLD) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Kakori(KKJ) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Alamnagar(AMG) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 18:00 18:30 30 0
Dilkusha Cabin(LBH) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Block Hut A(BHAW) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Utraitia Junction(UTR) 19:10 19:11 1 0
MohanlalGanj(MLJ) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Kankaha(KKAH) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Nigohan(NHN) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Shrirajnagar(SAGR) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Kundanganj(KVG) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Harchandpur(HCP) 20:15 20:16 1 0
GangaGanj(GANG) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Daryapur Junction(DYP) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Lachhmanpur(LMN) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Ramachandrapur(RCP) 22:43 22:44 1 0
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Arkha(ARKA) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 23:23 23:24 1 0
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Bhadri(BHDR) 00:05 00:06 1 1
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 00:17 00:18 1 1
Ram Chaura Road(RMC) 00:27 00:28 1 1
Atrampur(ARP) 00:37 00:38 1 1
Sarai Gopal(SPGL) 00:51 00:52 1 1
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Prayag Junction(PRG) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) 01:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) 54378 Bareilly Junction 10:20 Prayagraj Sangam 01:50 Daily
Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Express 14308 Bareilly Junction 17:30 Prayagraj Sangam 06:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54378.

  • How many days in a week 54378 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54378 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54378 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54378 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) train is 30m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bareilly Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. It departs from Bareilly Junction at 10:20 and reaches Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54378 ?
  • 54378 arrives on platform number 3 at Bareilly Junction and at platform number at Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) took 15h 30m to cover total distance of 433km between Bareilly Junction and Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the last station of Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Sangam at 01:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains