54377 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54377
  • Source
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Destination
    Bareilly Junction/BE
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    433km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54378
  • Stops
    63
  • Avilable Class

54377/ Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Sangam and Bareilly Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 433km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54377/ Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) has 63 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) origin 00:25 origin 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 00:45 00:50 5 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 01:07 01:08 1 0
Sarai Gopal(SPGL) 01:18 01:19 1 0
Atrampur(ARP) 01:28 01:29 1 0
Ram Chaura Road(RMC) 01:38 01:39 1 0
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 01:48 01:49 1 0
Bhadri(BHDR) 01:58 01:59 1 0
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 02:10 02:11 1 0
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 02:24 02:25 1 0
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 02:35 02:36 1 0
Arkha(ARKA) 02:48 02:49 1 0
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 02:55 02:56 1 0
Ramachandrapur(RCP) 03:10 03:11 1 0
Lachhmanpur(LMN) 03:19 03:20 1 0
Daryapur Junction(DYP) 03:39 03:40 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 04:00 04:10 10 0
GangaGanj(GANG) 04:22 04:23 1 0
Harchandpur(HCP) 04:31 04:32 1 0
Kundanganj(KVG) 04:40 04:41 1 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Shrirajnagar(SAGR) 05:00 05:01 1 0
Nigohan(NHN) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Kankaha(KKAH) 05:17 05:18 1 0
MohanlalGanj(MLJ) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Utraitia Junction(UTR) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Block Hut A(BHAW) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Dilkusha Cabin(LBH) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 07:30 08:20 50 0
Alamnagar(AMG) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Kakori(KKJ) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Malihabad(MLD) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Dilawarnagar(DIL) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Rahimabad(RBD) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Sandila(SAN) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Umar Tali(UTA) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Dalelnagar(DLQ) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Balamau Junction(BLM) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Baghauli(BGH) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Masit(MST) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Karna(KAR) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Hardoi(HRI) 10:42 10:47 5 0
Kaurha(KUF) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Behtagokul(BEG) 11:11 11:13 2 0
Todarpur(TDP) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Sharma(SHRM) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 11:42 11:44 2 0
Algawan(AIG) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Kahiliya(KH) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Pt Ram Prasad Bismil(PRPM) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Roza Junction(ROZA) 12:26 12:28 2 0
Shahjahanpur Kutchery Halt(SXK) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Banthra(BTRA) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Bahadurpur Halt(BHDH) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Tilhar(TLH) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Miranpur Katra(MK) 13:25 13:27 2 0
Bilpur(BLPU) 13:36 13:38 2 0
Tisua(TSA) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Pitambarpur(PMR) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Rasuriya(RYS) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Bareilly Cantt. Junction(BRYC) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 15:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) 54377 Prayagraj Sangam 00:25 Bareilly Junction 15:00 Daily
Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express 14307 Prayagraj Sangam 21:55 Bareilly Junction 10:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54377.

  • How many days in a week 54377 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54377 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54377 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54377 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) train is 50m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Prayagraj Sangam to Bareilly Junction. It departs from Prayagraj Sangam at 00:25 and reaches Bareilly Junction/BE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54377 ?
  • 54377 arrives on platform number at Prayagraj Sangam and at platform number 3 at Bareilly Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) took 14h 35m to cover total distance of 433km between Prayagraj Sangam and Bareilly Junction.

  • What is the last station of Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bareilly Junction at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains