54355 Roza - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Roza - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54355
  • Source
    Roza Junction/ROZA
  • Destination
    Bareilly Junction/BE
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    78km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54356
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

54355/ Roza - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Roza Junction and Bareilly Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 78km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54355/ Roza - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Roza Junction(ROZA) origin 06:15 origin 0
Shahjahanpur Kutchery Halt(SXK) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 06:30 06:32 2 0
Banthra(BTRA) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Bahadurpur Halt(BHDH) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Tilhar(TLH) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Miranpur Katra(MK) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Bilpur(BLPU) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Tisua(TSA) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Pitambarpur(PMR) 07:44 07:46 2 0
Rasuriya(RYS) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Bareilly Cantt. Junction(BRYC) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 09:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Roza - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) 54355 Roza Junction 06:15 Bareilly Junction 09:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Roza - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Roza - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54355.

  • How many days in a week 54355 Roza - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54355 Roza - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54355 Roza - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54355 Roza - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Shahjahanpur, Pitambarpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Roza - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Roza - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Roza Junction to Bareilly Junction. It departs from Roza Junction at 06:15 and reaches Bareilly Junction/BE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54355 ?
  • 54355 arrives on platform number at Roza Junction and at platform number 4 at Bareilly Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Roza - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Roza - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 45m to cover total distance of 78km between Roza Junction and Bareilly Junction.

  • What is the last station of Roza - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bareilly Junction at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains