54327 Sitapur City - Shahjahanpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sitapur City - Shahjahanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54327
  • Source
    Sitapur City Junction/SPC
  • Destination
    Shahjahanpur/SPN
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    87km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54328
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

54327/ Sitapur City - Shahjahanpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sitapur City Junction and Shahjahanpur. The total distance covered by the train is 87km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54327/ Sitapur City - Shahjahanpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sitapur City Junction(SPC) origin 19:00 origin 0
Hempur(HMP) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Maholi(MAHO) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Neri(NERI) 19:37 19:39 2 0
Maingal Ganj(MINJ) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Jahanikhera(JKH) 20:07 20:09 2 0
Jung Bahadurganj(JBG) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Unchaulia(UCH) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Bartara(BRTA) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Roza Junction(ROZA) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Shahjahanpur Kutchery Halt(SXK) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 21:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sitapur City - Shahjahanpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54327 Sitapur City Junction 19:00 Shahjahanpur 21:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sitapur City - Shahjahanpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sitapur City - Shahjahanpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54327.

  • How many days in a week 54327 Sitapur City - Shahjahanpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54327 Sitapur City - Shahjahanpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54327 Sitapur City - Shahjahanpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54327 Sitapur City - Shahjahanpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Hempur, Maholi, Neri, Maingal Ganj, Jahanikhera, Jung Bahadurganj, Unchaulia, Roza Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sitapur City - Shahjahanpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sitapur City - Shahjahanpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Sitapur City Junction to Shahjahanpur. It departs from Sitapur City Junction at 19:00 and reaches Shahjahanpur/SPN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54327 ?
  • 54327 arrives on platform number 3 at Sitapur City Junction and at platform number 4 at Shahjahanpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sitapur City - Shahjahanpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Sitapur City - Shahjahanpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 45m to cover total distance of 87km between Sitapur City Junction and Shahjahanpur.

  • What is the last station of Sitapur City - Shahjahanpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shahjahanpur at 21:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains