54324 Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54324
  • Source
    Sitapur/STP
  • Destination
    Burhwal Junction/BUW
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    97km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54323
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

54324/ Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sitapur and Burhwal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 97km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54324/ Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sitapur(STP) origin 12:45 origin 0
Tappa Khajuria Halt(TKUR) 12:56 12:58 2 0
Parsendi(PSN) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Ramalpur(RAMR) 13:14 13:16 2 0
Biswan(BVN) 13:21 13:23 2 0
Shankarpur(SKLP) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Sarayan(SYU) 13:47 13:49 2 0
Babupur(BBPR) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Mahmudabad Avadh(MMB) 14:07 14:09 2 0
Munda Gopal Ashram(MGPA) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Paintepur(PPE) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Tahsil Fatehpur(TSF) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Sundhiamau(SDAM) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 15:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) 54324 Sitapur 12:45 Burhwal Junction 15:00 Daily
Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) 55038 Sitapur 15:35 Burhwal Junction 17:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54324.

  • How many days in a week 54324 Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54324 Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54324 Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54324 Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Tappa Khajuria Halt, Parsendi, Ramalpur, Biswan, Sarayan, Mahmudabad Avadh, Paintepur, Tahsil Fatehpur, Sundhiamau,

  • What is the Schedule of Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Sitapur to Burhwal Junction. It departs from Sitapur at 12:45 and reaches Burhwal Junction/BUW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54324 ?
  • 54324 arrives on platform number at Sitapur and at platform number at Burhwal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 97km between Sitapur and Burhwal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Burhwal Junction at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22404/ New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express run from New Delhi to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)