54324 Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54324
  • Source
    Sitapur/STP
  • Destination
    Burhwal Junction/BUW
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    97km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54323
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

54324/ Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sitapur and Burhwal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 97km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54324/ Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sitapur(STP) origin 12:45 origin 0
Tappa Khajuria Halt(TKUR) 12:56 12:58 2 0
Parsendi(PSN) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Ramalpur(RAMR) 13:14 13:16 2 0
Biswan(BVN) 13:21 13:23 2 0
Shankarpur(SKLP) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Sarayan(SYU) 13:47 13:49 2 0
Babupur(BBPR) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Mahmudabad Avadh(MMB) 14:07 14:09 2 0
Munda Gopal Ashram(MGPA) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Paintepur(PPE) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Tahsil Fatehpur(TSF) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Sundhiamau(SDAM) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 15:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) 54324 Sitapur 12:45 Burhwal Junction 15:00 Daily
Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) 55038 Sitapur 15:35 Burhwal Junction 17:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)