54323 Burhwal - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Burhwal - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54323
  • Source
    Burhwal Junction/BUW
  • Destination
    Sitapur/STP
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    97km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54324
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

54323/ Burhwal - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Burhwal Junction and Sitapur. The total distance covered by the train is 97km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54323/ Burhwal - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Burhwal Junction(BUW) origin 15:40 origin 0
Sundhiamau(SDAM) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Tahsil Fatehpur(TSF) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Paintepur(PPE) 16:11 16:13 2 0
Munda Gopal Ashram(MGPA) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Mahmudabad Avadh(MMB) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Babupur(BBPR) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Sarayan(SYU) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Shankarpur(SKLP) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Biswan(BVN) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Ramalpur(RAMR) 17:17 17:19 2 0
Parsendi(PSN) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Tappa Khajuria Halt(TKUR) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Sitapur(STP) 18:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Burhwal - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) 54323 Burhwal Junction 15:40 Sitapur 18:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22169/ Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express run from HabibGanj to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16514/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)