54323 Burhwal - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Burhwal - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54323
  • Source
    Burhwal Junction/BUW
  • Destination
    Sitapur/STP
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    97km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54324
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

54323/ Burhwal - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Burhwal Junction and Sitapur. The total distance covered by the train is 97km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54323/ Burhwal - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Burhwal Junction(BUW) origin 15:40 origin 0
Sundhiamau(SDAM) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Tahsil Fatehpur(TSF) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Paintepur(PPE) 16:11 16:13 2 0
Munda Gopal Ashram(MGPA) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Mahmudabad Avadh(MMB) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Babupur(BBPR) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Sarayan(SYU) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Shankarpur(SKLP) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Biswan(BVN) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Ramalpur(RAMR) 17:17 17:19 2 0
Parsendi(PSN) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Tappa Khajuria Halt(TKUR) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Sitapur(STP) 18:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Burhwal - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) 54323 Burhwal Junction 15:40 Sitapur 18:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Burhwal - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Burhwal - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54323.

  • How many days in a week 54323 Burhwal - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54323 Burhwal - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54323 Burhwal - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54323 Burhwal - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Tahsil Fatehpur, Paintepur, Mahmudabad Avadh, Sarayan, Biswan, Ramalpur, Parsendi, Tappa Khajuria Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Burhwal - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Burhwal - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Burhwal Junction to Sitapur. It departs from Burhwal Junction at 15:40 and reaches Sitapur/STP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54323 ?
  • 54323 arrives on platform number 2 at Burhwal Junction and at platform number at Sitapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Burhwal - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Burhwal - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 97km between Burhwal Junction and Sitapur.

  • What is the last station of Burhwal - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sitapur at 18:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18602/ HTE TATA EXP run from Hatia to Tatanagar Jn. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18418/ GNPR PURI SPL run from Gunupur to Puri. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18085/ run from Kharagpur Jn to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 04:30 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ JDB HWH EXP run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ MARATHWADA EXP run from Dharmabad to Manmad Jn. Depart time of 04:00 and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)