54315 Rewari - Hisar Passenger (Via Sadulpur) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewari - Hisar Passenger (Via Sadulpur) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54315
  • Source
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    211km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54316
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

54315/ Rewari - Hisar Passenger (Via Sadulpur) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewari Junction and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 211km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54315/ Rewari - Hisar Passenger (Via Sadulpur) (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewari Junction(RE) origin 20:30 origin 0
Nangal Mundi(NNU) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 21:03 21:04 1 0
GRKA(GRKA) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Bojawas(BJWS) 21:17 21:18 1 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 21:25 21:27 2 0
ZP(ZP) 21:39 21:40 1 0
NDRT(NDRT) 21:47 21:48 1 0
NWN(NWN) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Satnali(STNL) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Sohansra(SAWN) 22:13 22:14 1 0
LOHARU(LHU) 22:25 22:30 5 0
KLSP(KLSP) 22:37 22:38 1 0
PVZ(PVZ) 22:45 22:46 1 0
Rampura Beri(RMB) 22:56 22:58 2 0
GLKN(GLKN) 23:03 23:04 1 0
BWBN(BWBN) 23:09 23:10 1 0
HR(HR) 23:18 23:19 1 0
KDHN(KDHN) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 23:37 00:05 -1412 0
Suratpura Junction(SURP) 00:11 00:12 1 1
Laseri(LSE) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Jhunpa(JUP) 00:30 00:31 1 1
Siwani(SWNI) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Naloi Barwa(BVZ) 00:57 00:58 1 1
Charaud(CRW) 01:06 01:13 7 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 01:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewari - Hisar Passenger (Via Sadulpur) (UnReserved) 54315 Rewari Junction 20:30 Hisar Junction 01:55 Daily
Rewari - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) 54836 Rewari Junction 17:45 Hisar Junction 22:05 Daily
Rewari - Hisar Passenger (Via Sadulpur) (UnReserved) 74847 Rewari Junction 20:30 Hisar Junction 01:55 Daily
Rewari - Hisar Passenger Special 04836 Rewari Junction 18:15 Hisar Junction 22:15 Daily
Rewari - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) 59704 Rewari Junction 17:45 Hisar Junction 22:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewari - Hisar Passenger (Via Sadulpur) (UnReserved) ?
  • Rewari - Hisar Passenger (Via Sadulpur) (UnReserved) Train Number is 54315.

  • How many days in a week 54315 Rewari - Hisar Passenger (Via Sadulpur) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54315 Rewari - Hisar Passenger (Via Sadulpur) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54315 Rewari - Hisar Passenger (Via Sadulpur) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54315 Rewari - Hisar Passenger (Via Sadulpur) (UnReserved) train is 28m at Sadulpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewari - Hisar Passenger (Via Sadulpur) (UnReserved) ?
  • Rewari - Hisar Passenger (Via Sadulpur) (UnReserved) runs between Rewari Junction to Hisar Junction. It departs from Rewari Junction at 20:30 and reaches Hisar Junction/HSR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54315 ?
  • 54315 arrives on platform number 6,8 at Rewari Junction and at platform number at Hisar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewari - Hisar Passenger (Via Sadulpur) (UnReserved)?
  • Rewari - Hisar Passenger (Via Sadulpur) (UnReserved) took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 211km between Rewari Junction and Hisar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rewari - Hisar Passenger (Via Sadulpur) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hisar Junction at 01:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
19032/ Yoga Express run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17250/ Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT) run from Kakinada Town Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17036/ Kaghaznagar SF Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 04:58 and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)