54312 Moradabad - Bareilly Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Moradabad - Bareilly Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54312
  • Source
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Destination
    Bareilly Junction/BE
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    112km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54311
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

54312/ Moradabad - Bareilly Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Moradabad Junction and Bareilly Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 112km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54312/ Moradabad - Bareilly Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Moradabad Junction(MB) origin 07:05 origin 0
Macharya(MCV) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Farhedi(FRD) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Kundarkhi(KD) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction(RJK) 07:47 07:50 3 0
Jargaon(JRJ) 08:05 08:07 2 0
Kuakhera Halt(KZS) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Gumthal(GTF) 08:19 08:21 2 0
Chandausi Junction(CH) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Sisarka(SSKA) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Asafpur(AFR) 09:07 09:09 2 0
Purua Khera(PRKE) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Dabtara(DUB) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Karengi(KEG) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Reoti Bahora Khera(RBK) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Aonla(AO) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Nisoi(NSU) 10:10 10:11 1 0
BasharatGanj(BTG) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Ramganga Bridge NR(RGB) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 11:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Moradabad - Bareilly Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) 54312 Moradabad Junction 07:05 Bareilly Junction 11:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Moradabad - Bareilly Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) ?
  • Moradabad - Bareilly Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) Train Number is 54312.

  • How many days in a week 54312 Moradabad - Bareilly Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54312 Moradabad - Bareilly Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54312 Moradabad - Bareilly Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54312 Moradabad - Bareilly Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) train is 5m at Chandausi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Moradabad - Bareilly Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) ?
  • Moradabad - Bareilly Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) runs between Moradabad Junction to Bareilly Junction. It departs from Moradabad Junction at 07:05 and reaches Bareilly Junction/BE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54312 ?
  • 54312 arrives on platform number 3 at Moradabad Junction and at platform number 2 at Bareilly Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Moradabad - Bareilly Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved)?
  • Moradabad - Bareilly Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 112km between Moradabad Junction and Bareilly Junction.

  • What is the last station of Moradabad - Bareilly Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bareilly Junction at 11:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66011/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)