54261 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Jaunpur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Jaunpur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54261
  • Source
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Destination
    Jaunpur Junction/JNU
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    76km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54262
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

54261/ Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Jaunpur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Jaunpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 76km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54261/ Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Jaunpur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) origin 19:25 origin 0
Vyasnagar(VYN) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Kashi(KEI) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Shivpur(SOP) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Birapatti(BRPT) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Babatpur(BTP) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Pindra Road(PDRD) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Khalispur(KSF) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Trilochan Mahadeo(TLMD) 21:14 21:15 1 0
JalalGanj(JLL) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Sarkoni(SIQ) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Jaunpur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) 54261 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 19:25 Jaunpur Junction 22:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Jaunpur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Jaunpur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54261.

  • How many days in a week 54261 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Jaunpur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54261 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Jaunpur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54261 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Jaunpur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54261 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Jaunpur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Jaunpur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Jaunpur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Jaunpur Junction. It departs from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 19:25 and reaches Jaunpur Junction/JNU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54261 ?
  • 54261 arrives on platform number 5 at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and at platform number at Jaunpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Jaunpur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Jaunpur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 76km between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Jaunpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Jaunpur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaunpur Junction at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains