54162 Kanpur Central - Khajuraho Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Khajuraho Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54162
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Khajuraho/KURJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    261km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54161
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

54162/ Kanpur Central - Khajuraho Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Khajuraho. The total distance covered by the train is 261km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54162/ Kanpur Central - Khajuraho Passenger (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 16:20 origin 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Holding Line(CNJW) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 16:51 16:53 2 0
Sirhi Itara(SIRA) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Kathara Road(KTRR) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Patara(PTRE) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Ghatampur(GTM) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Dohru(DXU) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Hamirpur Road(HAR) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Dapsaura(DPSR) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Yamuna South Bank(JSB) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 18:24 18:26 2 0
Ingohta(IGTA) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Ragaul(RGU) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Akona(AKW) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Ichauli(ICL) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Banda(BNDA) 19:50 20:15 25 0
Mataundh(MTH) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Kabrai(KBR) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Baripura(BPRA) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Chithari Halt(CHIT) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Raghouli(RGLI) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Singhpur Dumra(SPDM) 22:07 22:09 2 0
Rajnagar(RJAK) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Khajuraho(KURJ) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Khajuraho Passenger (UnReserved) 54162 Kanpur Central 16:20 Khajuraho 23:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22473/ Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)