54162 Kanpur Central - Khajuraho Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Khajuraho Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54162
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Khajuraho/KURJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    261km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54161
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

54162/ Kanpur Central - Khajuraho Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Khajuraho. The total distance covered by the train is 261km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54162/ Kanpur Central - Khajuraho Passenger (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 16:20 origin 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Holding Line(CNJW) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 16:51 16:53 2 0
Sirhi Itara(SIRA) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Kathara Road(KTRR) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Patara(PTRE) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Ghatampur(GTM) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Dohru(DXU) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Hamirpur Road(HAR) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Dapsaura(DPSR) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Yamuna South Bank(JSB) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 18:24 18:26 2 0
Ingohta(IGTA) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Ragaul(RGU) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Akona(AKW) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Ichauli(ICL) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Banda(BNDA) 19:50 20:15 25 0
Mataundh(MTH) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Kabrai(KBR) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Baripura(BPRA) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Chithari Halt(CHIT) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Raghouli(RGLI) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Singhpur Dumra(SPDM) 22:07 22:09 2 0
Rajnagar(RJAK) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Khajuraho(KURJ) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Khajuraho Passenger (UnReserved) 54162 Kanpur Central 16:20 Khajuraho 23:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Khajuraho Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanpur Central - Khajuraho Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54162.

  • How many days in a week 54162 Kanpur Central - Khajuraho Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54162 Kanpur Central - Khajuraho Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54162 Kanpur Central - Khajuraho Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54162 Kanpur Central - Khajuraho Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Banda,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Khajuraho Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanpur Central - Khajuraho Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kanpur Central to Khajuraho. It departs from Kanpur Central at 16:20 and reaches Khajuraho/KURJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54162 ?
  • 54162 arrives on platform number 3 at Kanpur Central and at platform number 1,2 at Khajuraho.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Khajuraho Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kanpur Central - Khajuraho Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 40m to cover total distance of 261km between Kanpur Central and Khajuraho.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Khajuraho Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Khajuraho at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13104/ Bhagirathi Express run from Krishnapur to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22660/ Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express run from Dehradun to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)