54161 Khajuraho - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Khajuraho - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54161
  • Source
    Khajuraho/KURJ
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    261km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54162
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

54161/ Khajuraho - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khajuraho and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 261km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54161/ Khajuraho - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khajuraho(KURJ) origin 04:05 origin 0
Rajnagar(RJAK) 04:19 04:20 1 0
Singhpur Dumra(SPDM) 04:35 04:37 2 0
Raghouli(RGLI) 04:47 04:48 1 0
Chithari Halt(CHIT) 04:57 04:58 1 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 05:18 05:20 2 0
Baripura(BPRA) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Kabrai(KBR) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Mataundh(MTH) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Banda(BNDA) 06:45 07:05 20 0
Ichauli(ICL) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Akona(AKW) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Ragaul(RGU) 07:49 07:51 2 0
Ingohta(IGTA) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Yamuna South Bank(JSB) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Dapsaura(DPSR) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Hamirpur Road(HAR) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Dohru(DXU) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Ghatampur(GTM) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Patara(PTRE) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Kathara Road(KTRR) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Sirhi Itara(SIRA) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 10:09 10:11 2 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 10:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Khajuraho - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) 54161 Khajuraho 04:05 Kanpur Central 10:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22893/ Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)