54161 Khajuraho - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Khajuraho - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54161
  • Source
    Khajuraho/KURJ
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    261km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54162
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

54161/ Khajuraho - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khajuraho and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 261km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54161/ Khajuraho - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khajuraho(KURJ) origin 04:05 origin 0
Rajnagar(RJAK) 04:19 04:20 1 0
Singhpur Dumra(SPDM) 04:35 04:37 2 0
Raghouli(RGLI) 04:47 04:48 1 0
Chithari Halt(CHIT) 04:57 04:58 1 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 05:18 05:20 2 0
Baripura(BPRA) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Kabrai(KBR) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Mataundh(MTH) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Banda(BNDA) 06:45 07:05 20 0
Ichauli(ICL) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Akona(AKW) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Ragaul(RGU) 07:49 07:51 2 0
Ingohta(IGTA) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Yamuna South Bank(JSB) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Dapsaura(DPSR) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Hamirpur Road(HAR) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Dohru(DXU) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Ghatampur(GTM) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Patara(PTRE) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Kathara Road(KTRR) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Sirhi Itara(SIRA) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 10:09 10:11 2 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 10:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Khajuraho - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) 54161 Khajuraho 04:05 Kanpur Central 10:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Khajuraho - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Khajuraho - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54161.

  • How many days in a week 54161 Khajuraho - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54161 Khajuraho - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54161 Khajuraho - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54161 Khajuraho - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) train is 20m at Banda,

  • What is the Schedule of Khajuraho - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Khajuraho - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Khajuraho to Kanpur Central. It departs from Khajuraho at 04:05 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54161 ?
  • 54161 arrives on platform number at Khajuraho and at platform number 10 at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Khajuraho - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Khajuraho - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 261km between Khajuraho and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Khajuraho - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains