54158 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54158
  • Source
    Farrukhabad Junction/FBD
  • Destination
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54157
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

54158/ Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Farrukhabad Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54158/ Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) origin 20:35 origin 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 20:52 20:54 2 0
Yaqutganj(YAG) 21:00 21:01 1 0
KamalGanj(KLJ) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Singhirampur(SGRP) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Khudaganj(KDJ) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Malikpur(MLKP) 21:29 21:30 1 0
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Khudlapur(KHDP) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Jasoda(JDA) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Jalalpur Panwara(JPP) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Kannauj City(KJNC) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Kannauj(KJN) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Mani Mau(MNMU) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Gangawapur Halt(GWP) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Araul Makanpur(ARL) 22:31 22:33 2 0
Bakothikhas(BKTS) 22:38 22:39 1 0
Bilhaur(BLU) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Dhaursalar(DUO) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Utripura(UTP) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Barrajpur(BJR) 23:14 23:16 2 0
Chaubepur(CBR) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Mandhana Junction(MDA) 23:41 23:43 2 0
Kalianpur(KAP) 23:57 23:59 2 0
Rawatpur(RPO) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 00:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) 51826 Farrukhabad Junction 20:35 Kanpur Anwarganj 00:30 Daily
Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) 05306 Farrukhabad Junction 11:05 Kanpur Anwarganj 14:30 Daily
Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) 54158 Farrukhabad Junction 20:35 Kanpur Anwarganj 00:30 Daily
Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55328 Farrukhabad Junction 05:25 Kanpur Anwarganj 09:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54158.

  • How many days in a week 54158 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54158 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54158 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54158 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Fatehgarh, KamalGanj, Khudaganj, GursahaiGanj, Jasoda, Kannauj, Araul Makanpur, Bilhaur, Utripura, Barrajpur, Chaubepur, Mandhana Junction, Kalianpur, Rawatpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Farrukhabad Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. It departs from Farrukhabad Junction at 20:35 and reaches Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54158 ?
  • 54158 arrives on platform number 3,4 at Farrukhabad Junction and at platform number 3 at Kanpur Anwarganj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 137km between Farrukhabad Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj.

  • What is the last station of Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Anwarganj at 00:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)