54158 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54158
  • Source
    Farrukhabad Junction/FBD
  • Destination
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    137 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

54158/ Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Farrukhabad Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj. The total distance covered by the train is 137 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54158/ Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) origin 20:55 origin 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Yaqutganj(YAG) 21:19 21:20 1 0
KamalGanj(KLJ) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Singhirampur(SGRP) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Khudaganj(KDJ) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Malikpur(MLKP) 21:46 21:47 1 0
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Khudlapur(KHDP) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Jasoda(JDA) 22:08 22:09 1 0
Jalalpur Panwara(JPP) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Kannauj City(KJNC) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Kannauj(KJN) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Mani Mau(MNMU) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Gangawapur Halt(GWP) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Araul Makanpur(ARL) 22:47 22:48 1 0
Bakothikhas(BKTS) 22:53 22:54 1 0
Bilhaur(BLU) 22:59 23:01 2 0
Dhaursalar(DUO) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Utripura(UTP) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Barrajpur(BJR) 23:23 23:24 1 0
Chaubepur(CBR) 23:33 23:34 1 0
Mandhana Junction(MDA) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Kalianpur(KAP) 23:57 23:58 1 0
Rawatpur(RPO) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 00:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) 05306 Farrukhabad Junction 11:05 Kanpur Anwarganj 14:30 Daily
Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) 54158 Farrukhabad Junction 20:55 Kanpur Anwarganj 00:35 Daily
Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55328 Farrukhabad Junction 05:25 Kanpur Anwarganj 09:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22155/ Solapur - Miraj SF Express run from Solapur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15708/ Amrapali Express run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 20:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12591/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 06:36 and arrival time of 04:49. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
13016/ Bhagalpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12932/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:59. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)