54157 Kanpur - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54157
  • Source
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Destination
    Farrukhabad Junction/FBD
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    137 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

54157/ Kanpur - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Anwarganj and Farrukhabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 137 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54157/ Kanpur - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) origin 05:40 origin 0
Rawatpur(RPO) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Kalianpur(KAP) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Mandhana Junction(MDA) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Chaubepur(CBR) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Barrajpur(BJR) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Utripura(UTP) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Dhaursalar(DUO) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Bilhaur(BLU) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Bakothikhas(BKTS) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Araul Makanpur(ARL) 07:00 07:02 2 0
Gangawapur Halt(GWP) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Mani Mau(MNMU) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Kannauj(KJN) 07:18 07:23 5 0
Kannauj City(KJNC) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Jalalpur Panwara(JPP) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Jasoda(JDA) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Khudlapur(KHDP) 07:54 07:55 1 0
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 07:59 08:01 2 0
Malikpur(MLKP) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Khudaganj(KDJ) 08:16 08:18 2 0
Singhirampur(SGRP) 08:22 08:23 1 0
KamalGanj(KLJ) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Yaqutganj(YAG) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 09:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) 05305 Kanpur Anwarganj 14:55 Farrukhabad Junction 18:25 Daily
Kanpur - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54157 Kanpur Anwarganj 05:40 Farrukhabad Junction 09:35 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj- Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) 55327 Kanpur Anwarganj 19:10 Farrukhabad Junction 23:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22126/ Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)