54155 Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54155
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Farrukhabad Junction/FBD
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    140km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 28m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54156
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

54155/ Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Farrukhabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 140km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54155/ Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 12:37 origin 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 12:50 12:53 3 0
Rawatpur(RPO) 12:59 13:01 2 0
Kalianpur(KAP) 13:07 13:09 2 0
Mandhana Junction(MDA) 13:16 13:18 2 0
Chaubepur(CBR) 13:25 13:27 2 0
Barrajpur(BJR) 13:36 13:38 2 0
Utripura(UTP) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Dhaursalar(DUO) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Bilhaur(BLU) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Bakothikhas(BKTS) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Araul Makanpur(ARL) 14:14 14:16 2 0
Gangawapur Halt(GWP) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Mani Mau(MNMU) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Kannauj(KJN) 14:42 14:44 2 0
Kannauj City(KJNC) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Jalalpur Panwara(JPP) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Jasoda(JDA) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Khudlapur(KHDP) 15:07 15:08 1 0
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 15:17 15:19 2 0
Malikpur(MLKP) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Khudaganj(KDJ) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Singhirampur(SGRP) 15:37 15:38 1 0
KamalGanj(KLJ) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Yaqutganj(YAG) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 17:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54155 Kanpur Central 12:37 Farrukhabad Junction 17:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19152/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Gevra Road to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17232/ Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)