54152 Kanpur Central - Fatehpur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Fatehpur MEMU
  • Number
    54152
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Fatehpur/FTP
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    78km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64593
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

54152/ Kanpur Central - Fatehpur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Fatehpur. The total distance covered by the train is 78km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54152/ Kanpur Central - Fatehpur MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 18:25 origin 0
Chandari(CNBI) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Chakeri(CHK) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Rooma(RXM) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Sirsaul(SSL) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Prempur(PMPR) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Karbigwan(KBN) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Aung(AUNG) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Bindki Road(BKO) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Kanspur Gugauli(KSQ) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Malwan(MWH) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Kurasti Kalan(KKS) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Fatehpur MEMU 64594 Kanpur Central 18:25 Fatehpur 20:45 Daily
Kanpur Central - Fatehpur MEMU 54152 Kanpur Central 18:25 Fatehpur 20:45 Daily
Kanpur Central - Fatehpur MEMU Express Special 04130 Kanpur Central 18:25 Fatehpur 20:45 Daily
Kanpur Central - Fatehpur MEMU Express Special 122NR Kanpur Central 18:25 Fatehpur 20:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Fatehpur MEMU ?
  • Kanpur Central - Fatehpur MEMU Train Number is 54152.

  • How many days in a week 54152 Kanpur Central - Fatehpur MEMU runs ?
  • 54152 Kanpur Central - Fatehpur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54152 Kanpur Central - Fatehpur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54152 Kanpur Central - Fatehpur MEMU train is 1m at Chandari, Chakeri, Rooma, Sirsaul, Prempur, Karbigwan, Aung, Bindki Road, Kanspur Gugauli, Malwan, Kurasti Kalan,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Fatehpur MEMU ?
  • Kanpur Central - Fatehpur MEMU runs between Kanpur Central to Fatehpur. It departs from Kanpur Central at 18:25 and reaches Fatehpur/FTP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54152 ?
  • 54152 arrives on platform number 3,4 at Kanpur Central and at platform number at Fatehpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Fatehpur MEMU?
  • Kanpur Central - Fatehpur MEMU took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 78km between Kanpur Central and Fatehpur.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Fatehpur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Fatehpur at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12872/ TIG ISPAT EXP run from Titlagarh Jn to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 05:31 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
12652/ SMPARK KRNT EXP run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madurai Jn. Depart time of 05:20 and arrival time of 00:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
12583/ ANVT DOUBLE DKR run from Lucknow Jn NER to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 04:55 and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
12550/ JAT DURG SF EXP run from MCTM Udhampur to Durg Jn. Depart time of 05:34 and arrival time of 14:08. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12148/ KOLHAPUR EXPRES run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kolhapur SCSM Trm. Depart time of 05:10 and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)