54151 Fatehpur - Kanpur Central MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Fatehpur - Kanpur Central MEMU
  • Number
    54151
  • Source
    Fatehpur/FTP
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    78km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64594
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

54151/ Fatehpur - Kanpur Central MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Fatehpur and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 78km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54151/ Fatehpur - Kanpur Central MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Fatehpur(FTP) origin 07:20 origin 0
Kurasti Kalan(KKS) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Malwan(MWH) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Kanspur Gugauli(KSQ) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Bindki Road(BKO) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Aung(AUNG) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Karbigwan(KBN) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Prempur(PMPR) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Sirsaul(SSL) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Rooma(RXM) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Chakeri(CHK) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Chandari(CNBI) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Fatehpur - Kanpur Central MEMU 64593 Fatehpur 07:20 Kanpur Central 09:15 Daily
Fatehpur - Kanpur Central MEMU 54151 Fatehpur 07:20 Kanpur Central 09:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Fatehpur - Kanpur Central MEMU ?
  • Fatehpur - Kanpur Central MEMU Train Number is 54151.

  • How many days in a week 54151 Fatehpur - Kanpur Central MEMU runs ?
  • 54151 Fatehpur - Kanpur Central MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54151 Fatehpur - Kanpur Central MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54151 Fatehpur - Kanpur Central MEMU train is 1m at Kurasti Kalan, Malwan, Kanspur Gugauli, Bindki Road, Aung, Karbigwan, Prempur, Sirsaul, Rooma, Chakeri, Chandari,

  • What is the Schedule of Fatehpur - Kanpur Central MEMU ?
  • Fatehpur - Kanpur Central MEMU runs between Fatehpur to Kanpur Central. It departs from Fatehpur at 07:20 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54151 ?
  • 54151 arrives on platform number 1 at Fatehpur and at platform number 6 at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Fatehpur - Kanpur Central MEMU?
  • Fatehpur - Kanpur Central MEMU took 1h 55m to cover total distance of 78km between Fatehpur and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Fatehpur - Kanpur Central MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains