54110 Faizabad - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Faizabad - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54110
  • Source
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Destination
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    214km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54109
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

54110/ Faizabad - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Faizabad Junction and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 214km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54110/ Faizabad - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Faizabad Junction(FD) origin 03:25 origin 0
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar(ACND) 03:36 03:37 1 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 03:46 03:47 1 0
Darshannagar(DRG) 03:57 03:58 1 0
Bilhar Ghat(BLG) 04:07 04:08 1 0
Ulna Bhari(ULN) 04:17 04:18 1 0
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 04:26 04:27 1 0
Katahri(KTHE) 04:41 04:42 1 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 05:00 05:02 2 0
Jafarganj(JFG) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Malipur(MLPR) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Tulsi Nagar(TLGR) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Bilwai(BWI) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 06:00 06:05 5 0
Kheta Sarai(KS) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Manikalan Halt(MNKN) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Mihrawan(MIH) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Mahgawan Halt(MGWN) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 06:51 06:53 2 0
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 07:06 07:08 2 0
Sarkoni(SIQ) 07:31 07:32 1 0
JalalGanj(JLL) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Trilochan Mahadeo(TLMD) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Khalispur(KSF) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Pindra Road(PDRD) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Babatpur(BTP) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Birapatti(BRPT) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Shivpur(SOP) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 09:15 09:25 10 0
Kashi(KEI) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Vyasnagar(VYN) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Block Hut B(BHBV) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Faizabad - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) 54110 Faizabad Junction 03:25 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 10:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 08:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22809/ Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express run from Paradeep to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)