54109 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54109
  • Source
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Destination
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    214km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54110
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

54109/ Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Faizabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 214km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54109/ Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) origin 16:15 origin 0
Block Hut B(BHBV) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Vyasnagar(VYN) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Kashi(KEI) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Shivpur(SOP) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Birapatti(BRPT) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Babatpur(BTP) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Pindra Road(PDRD) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Khalispur(KSF) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Trilochan Mahadeo(TLMD) 18:18 18:19 1 0
JalalGanj(JLL) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Sarkoni(SIQ) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Mahgawan Halt(MGWN) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Mihrawan(MIH) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Manikalan Halt(MNKN) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Kheta Sarai(KS) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 19:55 19:59 4 0
Bilwai(BWI) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Tulsi Nagar(TLGR) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Malipur(MLPR) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Jafarganj(JFG) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Katahri(KTHE) 21:03 21:04 1 0
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Ulna Bhari(ULN) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Bilhar Ghat(BLG) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Darshannagar(DRG) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar(ACND) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 23:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54109 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 16:15 Faizabad Junction 23:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)