54078 Delhi - Bareilly Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Bareilly Passenger
  • Number
    54078
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Bareilly Junction/BE
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    274km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54077
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    SL

54078/ Delhi - Bareilly Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Bareilly Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 274km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54078/ Delhi - Bareilly Passenger has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 23:50 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 00:12 00:13 1 1
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Dasna(DS) 01:02 01:04 2 1
Pilkhua(PKW) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Simbhooli(SMBL) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 02:09 02:14 5 1
Garhmuktesar Bridge(GGB) 02:25 02:26 1 1
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Kafurpur(KFPR) 02:57 02:59 2 1
Amroha(AMRO) 03:07 03:12 5 1
Kaialsa(KIV) 03:24 03:26 2 1
Hakimpur(HKP) 03:37 03:38 1 1
Lodhipur Bishanpur(LDP) 03:46 03:47 1 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Macharya(MCV) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Kundarkhi(KD) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction(RJK) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Jargaon(JRJ) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Gumthal(GTF) 06:04 06:06 2 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 06:44 06:55 11 1
Sisarka(SSKA) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Asafpur(AFR) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Purua Khera(PRKE) 07:24 07:25 1 1
Dabtara(DUB) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Karengi(KEG) 07:56 07:58 2 1
Reoti Bahora Khera(RBK) 08:07 08:08 1 1
Aonla(AO) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Nisoi(NSU) 08:38 08:39 1 1
BasharatGanj(BTG) 08:43 08:48 5 1
Ramganga Bridge NR(RGB) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 09:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Bareilly Passenger 54078 Old Delhi Junction 23:50 Bareilly Junction 09:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22413/ Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)