54078 Delhi - Bareilly Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Bareilly Passenger
  • Number
    54078
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Bareilly Junction/BE
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    274km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54077
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    SL

54078/ Delhi - Bareilly Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Bareilly Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 274km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54078/ Delhi - Bareilly Passenger has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 23:50 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 00:12 00:13 1 1
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Dasna(DS) 01:02 01:04 2 1
Pilkhua(PKW) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Simbhooli(SMBL) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 02:09 02:14 5 1
Garhmuktesar Bridge(GGB) 02:25 02:26 1 1
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Kafurpur(KFPR) 02:57 02:59 2 1
Amroha(AMRO) 03:07 03:12 5 1
Kaialsa(KIV) 03:24 03:26 2 1
Hakimpur(HKP) 03:37 03:38 1 1
Lodhipur Bishanpur(LDP) 03:46 03:47 1 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Macharya(MCV) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Kundarkhi(KD) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction(RJK) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Jargaon(JRJ) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Gumthal(GTF) 06:04 06:06 2 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 06:44 06:55 11 1
Sisarka(SSKA) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Asafpur(AFR) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Purua Khera(PRKE) 07:24 07:25 1 1
Dabtara(DUB) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Karengi(KEG) 07:56 07:58 2 1
Reoti Bahora Khera(RBK) 08:07 08:08 1 1
Aonla(AO) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Nisoi(NSU) 08:38 08:39 1 1
BasharatGanj(BTG) 08:43 08:48 5 1
Ramganga Bridge NR(RGB) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 09:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Bareilly Passenger 54078 Old Delhi Junction 23:50 Bareilly Junction 09:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Bareilly Passenger ?
  • Delhi - Bareilly Passenger Train Number is 54078.

  • How many days in a week 54078 Delhi - Bareilly Passenger runs ?
  • 54078 Delhi - Bareilly Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54078 Delhi - Bareilly Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54078 Delhi - Bareilly Passenger train is 11m at Chandausi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Bareilly Passenger ?
  • Delhi - Bareilly Passenger runs between Old Delhi Junction to Bareilly Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 23:50 and reaches Bareilly Junction/BE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54078 ?
  • 54078 arrives on platform number 10 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 4 at Bareilly Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Bareilly Passenger?
  • Delhi - Bareilly Passenger took 9h 50m to cover total distance of 274km between Old Delhi Junction and Bareilly Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Bareilly Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bareilly Junction at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains