54077 Bareilly - Delhi Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bareilly - Delhi Passenger
  • Number
    54077
  • Source
    Bareilly Junction/BE
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    274km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54078
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    SL

54077/ Bareilly - Delhi Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bareilly Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 274km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54077/ Bareilly - Delhi Passenger has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bareilly Junction(BE) origin 17:15 origin 0
Ramganga Bridge NR(RGB) 17:27 17:28 1 0
BasharatGanj(BTG) 17:39 17:42 3 0
Nisoi(NSU) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Aonla(AO) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Reoti Bahora Khera(RBK) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Karengi(KEG) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Dabtara(DUB) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Purua Khera(PRKE) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Asafpur(AFR) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Sisarka(SSKA) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Chandausi Junction(CH) 19:43 19:55 12 0
Gumthal(GTF) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Jargaon(JRJ) 20:21 20:23 2 0
Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction(RJK) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Kundarkhi(KD) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Macharya(MCV) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:40 22:25 45 0
Amroha(AMRO) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Garhmuktesar Bridge(GGB) 00:02 00:03 1 1
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Simbhooli(SMBL) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 01:05 01:30 25 1
Pilkhua(PKW) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 03:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bareilly - Delhi Passenger 54077 Bareilly Junction 17:15 Old Delhi Junction 03:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22863/ Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22821/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Jhargram to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22605/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) run from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22423/ Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
20821/ Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express run from Pune Junction to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)