54077 Bareilly - Delhi Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bareilly - Delhi Passenger
  • Number
    54077
  • Source
    Bareilly Junction/BE
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    274km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54078
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    SL

54077/ Bareilly - Delhi Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bareilly Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 274km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54077/ Bareilly - Delhi Passenger has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bareilly Junction(BE) origin 17:15 origin 0
Ramganga Bridge NR(RGB) 17:27 17:28 1 0
BasharatGanj(BTG) 17:39 17:42 3 0
Nisoi(NSU) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Aonla(AO) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Reoti Bahora Khera(RBK) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Karengi(KEG) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Dabtara(DUB) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Purua Khera(PRKE) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Asafpur(AFR) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Sisarka(SSKA) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Chandausi Junction(CH) 19:43 19:55 12 0
Gumthal(GTF) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Jargaon(JRJ) 20:21 20:23 2 0
Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction(RJK) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Kundarkhi(KD) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Macharya(MCV) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:40 22:25 45 0
Amroha(AMRO) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Garhmuktesar Bridge(GGB) 00:02 00:03 1 1
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Simbhooli(SMBL) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 01:05 01:30 25 1
Pilkhua(PKW) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 03:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bareilly - Delhi Passenger 54077 Bareilly Junction 17:15 Old Delhi Junction 03:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bareilly - Delhi Passenger ?
  • Bareilly - Delhi Passenger Train Number is 54077.

  • How many days in a week 54077 Bareilly - Delhi Passenger runs ?
  • 54077 Bareilly - Delhi Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54077 Bareilly - Delhi Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54077 Bareilly - Delhi Passenger train is 45m at Moradabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bareilly - Delhi Passenger ?
  • Bareilly - Delhi Passenger runs between Bareilly Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Bareilly Junction at 17:15 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54077 ?
  • 54077 arrives on platform number 4 at Bareilly Junction and at platform number 9 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bareilly - Delhi Passenger?
  • Bareilly - Delhi Passenger took 10h 15m to cover total distance of 274km between Bareilly Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bareilly - Delhi Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 03:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains